No photo available. Represent Kevin McDaid? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 286,399 this week

Kevin McDaid

Kevin McDaid was born on March 7, 1984 in North Shields, Tyne-and-Wear, England. He is an actor, known for Discomania (2004), Smile (2002) and Top of the Pops Saturday (2003). See full bio »

"Preacher" Cast on Their Characters and Favorite Moments

"Preacher" stars Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, and Graham McTavish share insights on their characters and delve into the show's source material with Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 607 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 438 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin McDaid's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Discomania
Discomania Himself - Performer
(2004)
Smile
Smile Himself
(2004)
Top of the Pops Saturday
Top of the Pops Saturday Himself / Himself - Performer
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2015 Boreal Sky (Short)
Man
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2006 Never Mind the Buzzcocks (TV Series)
Himself - Mystery Guest
- Episode #18.1 (2006) ... Himself - Mystery Guest
 2004 Top of the Pops Saturday (TV Series documentary)
Himself / Himself - Performer
- Episode dated 18 December 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
- Episode dated 14 August 2004 (2004) ... Himself - Performer (as V)
- Episode dated 31 July 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
- Episode dated 24 July 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
 2004 Smile (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 November 2004 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode dated 31 October 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
- Episode dated 17 October 2004 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode dated 1 August 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
- Episode dated 16 May 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
 2004 CD:UK (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Performer
- Episode dated 6 November 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
- Episode dated 7 August 2004 (2004) ... Himself - Performer (as V)
- Episode dated 10 July 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
 2004 Holly & Stephen's Saturday Showdown (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 November 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
- Episode dated 17 July 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
- Episode dated 15 May 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
 2004 Top of the Pops (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 October 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
- Episode dated 20 August 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
 2004 Popworld (TV Series)
Himself - Performer
- Episode dated 8 August 2004 (2004) ... Himself - Performer (as V)
 2004 The Mysti Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.17 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
 2004 Xchange (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 5 August 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
 2004 Simply the Best (TV Series)
Himself - Performer
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Himself - Performer (as V)
 2004 The Saturday Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 31 July 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
- Episode dated 1 May 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
 2004 Discomania (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Performer
 2004 Hell's Kitchen (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2004 Love on a Saturday Night (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.5 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
- Episode #2.4 (2004) ... Himself (as V)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

V

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He owns a dog called Oscar.

Nickname:

Master McDaid

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
wanna know more?!? jen07850
Discuss Kevin McDaid on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page