No photo available. Represent Mikko Kuustonen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 124,131 this week

Mikko Kuustonen

Mikko Kuustonen was born on March 4, 1960 in Leppävirta, Finland. He is married to Marita Kuustonen. They have two children. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Black Panther

Superheroes, assassins, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikko Kuustonen's work have you seen?

Known For

Pahat pojat
Pahat pojat Music Department
(2003)
8 päivää ensi-iltaan
(2008)
Vain elämää
Vain elämää Himself
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
  Vain elämää (TV Series) (performer - 9 episodes, 2016) (lyrics - 3 episodes, 2016) (writer - 3 episodes, 2016)
- Vain elämää Goes Punainen Risti 3 (2016) ... (performer: "Viimeisen kerran")
- Kaikki laulut (2016) ... (lyrics: "Abrakadabra", "Kaktusviinaa", "Joo mä tuun", "Aurora", "Enkelit lentää sun uniin", "11. hetki") / (performer: "Saat syttymään", "Kohtalon oma", "Viimeisen kerran", "Woyzeck", "Kaipuu", "Sinä olet minä") / (writer: "Abrakadabra", "Kaktusviinaa", "Joo mä tuun", "Aurora", "Enkelit lentää sun uniin", "11. hetki")
- Encore-päivä (2016) ... (lyrics: "Hietaniemi") / (performer: "Nyt ja tässä", "Hietaniemi") / (writer: "Hietaniemi")
- Anna Puun päivä (2016) ... (performer: "Sinä olet minä")
- Mikko Kuustosen päivä (2016) ... (lyrics: "Abrakadabra", "Kaktusviinaa", "Joo mä tuun", "Aurora", "Enkelit lentää sun uniin", "11. hetki") / (writer: "Abrakadabra", "Kaktusviinaa", "Joo mä tuun", "Aurora", "Enkelit lentää sun uniin", "11. hetki")
 2013 Rölli ja kultainen avain (performer: "Omituisten otusten kerho")
 2011 Kari Tapion muistokonsertti (TV Movie) (performer: "Sielu, sydän ja kyyneleet") / (writer: "Kaktusviinaa")
 2009 Ivalo-Inari-Kasari (TV Movie) (lyrics: "Jos tahdot tietää")
 2008 8 päivää ensi-iltaan ("Aurora")
 2004 Plan-ilta lapselle (TV Movie) (lyrics: "Veli älä jätä") / (writer: "Veli älä jätä")
 2003 Pahat pojat (performer: "Ainoain") / (writer: "Ainoain" - as M. Kuustonen)
 1994 Lista Top 40 (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.50 (1994) ... (performer: "Valkea joulu")
- Episode #1.47 (1994) ... (performer: "Herra Tuomari")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

member of Pro Fide
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Two daughters: Iina Kuustonen and Minka Kuustonen. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now