No photo available. Represent Mark Maclaine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,731,849 this week

Mark Maclaine

Mark Maclaine was born in 1980 in South Africa. He is known for his work on City Rats (2009), The Vanguard (2008) and They Walk Among Us (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in South Africa

Why Gus Van Sant Chooses Stories Like 'Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot'

Director Gus Van Sant talks to Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance about how he decided to take on his latest movie starring Joaquin Phoenix and Jonah Hill, in addition to providing details about his approach to choosing projects.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Maclaine's work have you seen?

Known For

City Rats
City Rats Sound Department
(2009)
The Vanguard
The Vanguard Music Department
(2008)
They Walk Among Us
(2011)
Burlesque Fairytales
Burlesque Fairytales Sound Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (15 credits)
 2009 Gazumped (Short) (sound recordist)
 2009 Burlesque Fairytales (ADR supervisor)
 2009 City Rats (sound director)
 2006 Gumball 3000: Around the World in 8 Days (TV Series) (voiceover recordist - 2006)
 2006 Extreme: Beach Soccer (TV Series) (sound supervisor)
 2006 Streetball Extreme: Battle for Europe (TV Series) (sound editor) / (voiceover recordist)
 2006 Gumball 3000: Rules of the Road (TV Movie documentary) (voiceover recordist)
 2006 Xbox Cup World Championships (TV Series) (sound supervisor) / (supervising sound editor)
 2006 Dolls (Short) (sound re-recordist) / (sound supervisor)
 2006 Ticket to Ride (TV Series) (sound supervisor) / (voiceover recordist)
 2006/I The Passenger (Short) (dubbing mixer) / (re-recording mixer) / (sound director)
 2005 The L.A. Hardcore (TV Series documentary) (re-recording mixer - 2005) / (sound supervisor - 2005)
 2005 Surf Breaks (TV Movie documentary) (re-recording mixer) / (sound supervisor)
 2005 European Jetski Championships 2005 (TV Series) (sound supervisor) / (voiceover recordist)
 2005 Tricks & Tips (TV Series short) (re-recording mixer - 2005) / (voiceover recordist)
Show Show Composer (11 credits)
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Silence

Contribute to This Page