STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,026 this week

Michael Schumacher (V)


Michael Schumacher was born on January 3, 1969 in Hürth, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is an actor, known for Formula 1: BBC Sport (2009), Formula 1 Season Review: Flying Finn First at Finish (1998) and Horst Schlämmer - Isch kandidiere! (2009). He has been married to Corinna Betsch since August 1, 1995. They have two children. See full bio »

Ghost Rider Coming to "Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D."

Kevin Smith asks the cast of "Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." about a mysterious car that was on display on the Comic-Con floor that may or may not belong to supernatural antihero, Ghost Rider.

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 163 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 
a list of 98 people
created 18 Dec 2011
 
a list of 2723 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 38 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Schumacher's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Formula 1: BBC Sport
Formula 1: BBC Sport Himself / Himself - Seven time F1 World Champion
(2009-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2007/2008 Tv-commercials for FIAT See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 10 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I feel like a kid with a new toy ... a child before Christmas. See more »

Trivia:

Has gone on record to say that despite the number of records he holds in Formula One, Ayrton Senna is the greatest driver in the history of the sport. Coincidentally, Schumacher was immediately behind Senna at the 1994 San Marino Grand Prix when Senna fatally crashed. This moment has haunted Schumacher for years and resulted in an on camera breakdown when asked at the post-race press conference ... See more »

Nickname:

Schuey See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Last race... evavansteenberge
Anybody knows?? pernellj
Happy Birthday!! Jackie-Sparrow
Shell Add evavansteenberge
dissapointed wendy-533
Race Of Champions in Brazil Bad-hair-spray
Discuss Michael Schumacher on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page