No photo available. Represent Leonard Laxer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,926 this week

Leonard Laxer

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Leonard Laxer »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Leonard Laxer? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leonard Laxer's work have you seen?
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (45 credits)
 2015 Funeral Mass: Remembering Cardinal Egan (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2014 Rosewater Live! (Video short) (producer)
 2014 9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero, 13th Anniversary (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2013 9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero, 12th Anniversary (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2013 Wait Wait Don't Tell Me Live! (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2012 9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero, 11th Anniversary (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2012 This American Life Live! (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2012 Celebration of Cardinal Dolan's Elevation (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2012 Mass at St. Patrick's Cathedral (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2012 NY Giants Victory Parade 2012 (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2012 Nunset Boulevard (Video) (technical producer)
 2011 Lang Lang Live on Franz Liszt's 200th Birthday (TV Movie) (producer)
 2011 9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero, Tenth Anniverary (TV Movie documentary) (technical producer)
 2011 Angels & Airwaves Love Live (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2011 Celebrate Israel Parade (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2011 The Importance of Being Earnest (technical producer)
 2010 Glenn Beck Live: Broke - Restarting the Engine of America (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2010 A Prairie Home Companion Live in HD! Again! (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2010 9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero, Ninth Anniversary (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2010 A Prairie Home Companion Live in HD! (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2010 Bold and Fresh Tour (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2009 The Christmas Sweater: A Return to Redemption (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2009 9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero, 8th Anniversary (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2009 Glenn Beck's Common Sense Tour (technical producer)
 2009 This American Life Live! (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2009 Installation of Archbishop Timothy Dolan (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2009 Solemn Vespers from the Cathedral of St. Patrick (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2009 A Powerful Noise Live (producer)
 2008 The Christmas Sweater (TV Movie) (technical producer)
 2008 Holiday in Bryant Park (TV Movie) (co-producer) / (supervising producer)
 2008 My Little Pony Live! The World's Biggest Tea Party (Video) (consulting producer)
 2008 9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero, 7th Anniversary (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2008 Beck '08: Unelectable (technical producer)
 2008 This American Life Live! (TV Movie) (producer)
 2008 Papal Visit: Pope's Departure from JFK (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2008 Papal Visit to Ground Zero (TV Movie) (producer)
 2008 Papal Mass at St. Patrick's Cathedral (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2008 NY Giants Victory Parade (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2007 Holiday in Bryant Park (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2007 9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero, Sixth Anniversary (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2006 9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero, 5th Anniversary (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2005 9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero (TV Special) (co-producer)
 2004 9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero (TV Movie) (producer)
 2003 9/11 Memorial from Ground Zero (TV Movie) (producer)
Show Show Production manager (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lenny Laxer

Message Boards

Discuss Leonard Laxer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page