STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 384,879 this week

Megan Lavner


Megan Lavner was born on March 27, 1979 in Amarillo, Texas, USA as Megan Lynnette Thompson. She is an actress, known for Eternal Damn Nation (2013), My Sexiest Mistake (2004) and Crime Scene: The Bobby Ray Summers Story (2008). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 3727 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Megan Lavner's work have you seen?

Known For

Eternal Damn Nation
Eternal Damn Nation Det. Vasher
(2013)
My Sexiest Mistake
(2004)
Tiger: His Fall & Rise
Tiger: His Fall & Rise Feather Siren
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2013 Eternal Damn Nation
Det. Vasher
 2010 Opening Fright (Short)
Stephanie
 2007 Overhere Overthere
Trish Porter
 2004 Tiger: His Fall & Rise (Short)
Feather Siren
 2004/II Kin (Short)
Young Woman
 2004 My Sexiest Mistake (TV Movie)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print model See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Megan Thompson

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page