STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,152 this week

Rachael Dayne


Rachael Dayne was born on June 27, 1978 as Rachael Joy Hanke. She is an actress, known for Elena Undone (2010), Baggage (2008) and Dirty Work (2006). She has been married to Joshua Swanson since November 29, 2002. See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachael Dayne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Elena Undone
(2010)
Baggage
Baggage Kelly Victor
(2008)
Dirty Work
Dirty Work Woman
(2006)
General Hospital
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2010 Elena Undone
Jane
 2008/I Baggage
Kelly Victor
 2006 Dirty Work
Woman
 2002 General Hospital (TV Series)
Kathy
- Episode #1.10034 (2002) ... Kathy
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 Date Night (TV Series)
Herself
- Point Break (2005) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Rachael Swanson

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page