STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 171,777 this week

Ed Schultz (I)


Ed Schultz was born on January 27, 1954 in Norfolk, Virginia, USA. He is an actor, known for The Ed Show (2009), Triumph's Election Special 2016 (2016) and Broadcast Blues (2009). He has been married to Wendy since 2000. He was previously married to Maureen Zimmerman. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9781 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1869 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ed Schultz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Ed Show
The Ed Show Himself - Host / Himself
(2010-2015)
Triumph's Election Special 2016
Triumph's Election Special 2016 Himself - Panelist
(2016)
Broadcast Blues
Broadcast Blues Himself
(2009)
RT America News
RT America News Himself - Anchor
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2012 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
Ed Schultz
- A New Hope (2012) ... Ed Schultz
 2009 Freedom Bound (TV Movie)
Mr. Craig
 2004 The Rare Breeds (Video)
Plowman
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Killer Politics"

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played quarterback for the CFL's Winnepeg Blue Bombers. See more »

Nickname:

Big Eddie

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page