STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,528,014 this week

Jon Peter Lewis


Jon Peter Lewis was born on November 7, 1979 in Bakersfield, California, USA as Jon-Peter Lewis. See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

Jimmy Kimmel may be hosting, but let IMDb be your guide to the Oscars with winner updates, photos from the red carpet, exclusive video interviews, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 07 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Peter Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Idol
American Idol Himself
(2004)
Family Feud
Family Feud Himself
(2005)
Good Day Live
Good Day Live Himself
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2004 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 13 episodes)
- American Idol 2004 Finale (2004) ... (performer: "Guest Judge Medley")
- Down to 7/Battle of the Jo(H)Ns (2004) ... (performer: "Jailhouse Rock")
- 8 Left to Compete (2004) ... (performer: "Jailhouse Rock")
- Tamyra Gray Returns (2004) ... (performer: "Elton John Medley")
- Elton John Theme (2004) ... (performer: "Rocket Man")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2009 The Morning Show with Mike & Juliet (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 March 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2006 Idol Tonight (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 May 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2005 Extra (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 May 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2005 Family Feud (TV Series)
Himself
- Idols on Feud Special: Part 5 (2005) ... Himself
- Idols on Feud Special: Part 4 (2005) ... Himself
- Idols on Feud Special: Part 3 (2005) ... Himself
- Idols on Feud Special: Part 2 (2005) ... Himself
- Idols on Feud Special: Part 1 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 On-Air with Ryan Seacrest (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 July 2004 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode dated 1 June 2004 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode dated 16 April 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2004 Good Day Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 June 2004 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode dated 20 April 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2004 American Idol (TV Series)
Himself
- American Idol 2004 Finale (2004) ... Himself
- 6 Remain - Barry Manilow Visits (2004) ... Himself
- 7 Sing (2004) ... Himself
- Down to 7/Battle of the Jo(H)Ns (2004) ... Himself
- 8 Left to Compete (2004) ... Himself
 2004 Live with Kelly and Michael (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 19 April 2004 (2004) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Love the music in yourself, not yourself in the music.

Trivia:

Paul McCartney is his favorite pop artist. See more »

Nickname:

JPL

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page