STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,012 this week

Max Koch (I)


Max Koch (pronounced "Cook") was born in Lansing, Michigan, on August 8, 1970. He is an actor/writer/cartoonist who lives in Los Angeles with his wife and pugs. He is known for playing Master Mantis (and countless other characters) on Nickelodeon's Emmy award-winning, animated series, "Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness." He has made over 300 ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Max Koch? Add contact information

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Max Koch on Twitter

Related News

Indie Spotlight
| DailyDead

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Koch's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Mantis / Guard / Gorilla / Villager #2 / Villager #3 / Angry Duck / Bandit #2 / Bataar / Big Burly Vendor / Bowman / Buffalo Guard / Buffalo Thug #1 / Bunny / Captain / Cheen-Gwan / Croc Bandit in Wig / Diner / Goat Guard / Guard #2 / Lee / Loud Ruffian / Nerdy Fan / One-Eyed Goat Thug / Overly Emotional Villager / Overly Enthusiastic Duck / Pan Feng / Patron #2 / Pig / Rhino Gaurd / Rhino Guard / Rhino Guard #2 / Ugly Villager / Villager #1 / Villager One / Villager Three / Water Buffalo / Water Buffalo Guard #1 / Water Buffalo Guard #2 / Ying
(2011-2016)
Outlaw Golf
Outlaw Golf Actor
(2002)
Outlaw Golf 2
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2016 Albert (TV Movie)
Cactus #1 / Evergreen #1 / Harry (voice)
 2011-2016 Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (TV Series)
Mantis / Guard / Villager #3 / ...
- The First Five (2016) ... Mantis (voice)
- Goose Chase (2016) ... Mantis (voice)
- Po the Croc (2016) ... Mantis / Big Burly Vendor (voice)
- Forsaken and Furious (2016) ... Mantis / Villager #3 (voice)
- Youth in Re-Volt (2016) ... Mantis (voice)
 2015 Thirty One (Short)
Del
 2015 Starland P.C. (TV Series)
Max Luch / Rabbi
- It's the Same Thing, Rabbi ... Max Luch / Rabbi
 2011 Kung Fu Panda 2 (Video Game)
Mantis (voice)
 2010 Indie (TV Movie)
Max
 2008 Anytime with Bob Kushell (TV Series)
Various (2008)
 2005 Outlaw Tennis (Video Game)
Killer Miller / El Suave / Bruce Leiberman (voice)
 2004 Outlaw Golf 2 (Video Game) (voice)
 2004 Fatherhood (TV Series)
Clarence
 2003 ILL-ustrated (TV Series)
Various Characters (as Shane Walton)
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Various Characters (as Shane Walton)
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Various Characters (as Shane Walton)
 2002 Outlaw Golf (Video Game) (voice)
 1998 Getting Personal (TV Series)
Howie
 1993 Bikini Squad
Scout Master (as Jeff Koch)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 Gramps: Beneath the Surface (Documentary)
Himself
 2001-2002 The Best Damn Sports Show Period (TV Series)
Multiple Characters
- Episode dated 13 December 2002 (2002) ... Multiple Characters
- Episode dated 2 December 2002 (2002) ... Multiple Characters
- Episode dated 27 November 2002 (2002) ... Multiple Characters
- Episode dated 23 November 2002 (2002) ... Multiple Characters
- Episode dated 19 November 2002 (2002) ... Multiple Characters
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Jeffrey Brian Cook | Geoff Koch | Geof Koch | Jeff Koch | Jef Koch

Contribute to This Page