No photo available. Represent Paul Arizin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,729 this week

Paul Arizin (1928–2006)

Paul Arizin was born on March 9, 1928 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Paul Joseph Arizin. He died on December 12, 2006 in Philadelphia. See full bio »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Arizin's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2001 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Wilt Chamberlain (2001) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional basketball player with the Philadelphia Warriors, 1950-1952 & 1954-1962. Served in the U.S. Marine Corps, 1952-1954. See more »

Nickname:

Pitchin' Paul

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page