STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,161 this week

Carmelo Anthony


Carmelo Anthony was born on May 29, 1984 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Carmelo Kyan Anthony. He is a producer and actor, known for Iverson (2014), Imagine That (2009) and On the Shoulders of Giants: The Story of the Greatest Team You Never Heard Of (2010). He has been married to La La Anthony since July 10, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 16 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 
a list of 15 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 
a list of 200 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 
a list of 1185 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carmelo Anthony's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (3 credits)
 2014 Carmelo Anthony: Made in New York (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2011 La La's Full Court Life (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2010 La La's Full Court Wedding (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Clip Show (2010) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (41 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for GotChocolateMilk.com's chocolate milk promotion campaign. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 16 Articles | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Leadership is something I was born with. See more »

Trivia:

He was 1st round, 3rd pick by Nuggets (2003 NBA Draft) See more »

Nickname:

Melo Man See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page