STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 685 this week

Juliet Rylance


Juliet Rylance was born on July 26, 1979 in Hammersmith, London, England as Juliet Katherine Van Kampen. She is an actress and producer, known for Sinister (2012), A Dog's Purpose (2017) and Frances Ha (2012). She has been married to Christian Camargo since November 2008. See full bio »

"The Handmaid's Tale" Stars Celebrate Multiple Wins

"The Handmaid's Tale" stars Elisabeth Moss, Alexis Bledel, and Ann Dowd celebrate one another's acting wins and the show's big success on Emmys night.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1599 people
created 27 Oct 2011
 
a list of 600 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 455 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 37 people
created 02 Sep 2014
 
list image
a list of 2021 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juliet Rylance's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sinister
Sinister Tracy
(2012)
A Dog's Purpose
A Dog's Purpose Ethan's Mom
(2017)
Frances Ha
Frances Ha Janelle
(2012)
The Knick
The Knick Cornelia Robertson
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014 Days and Nights (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2017 A Dog's Purpose: A Writer's Purpose (Video short)
Herself
 2017 A Dog's Purpose: Lights, Camera, Woof (Video short)
Herself
 2010 Mi reino por un caballo (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Mary Sidney in "I Am Shakespeare", a new play by 'Mark Rylance', directed by Matthew Warchus - Chichester Festival Theatre and UK Tour (2007). See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Juliet Van Kampen

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for a Lucille Lortell Award for Best Actress, for playing Desdemona in Theatre for a New Audience's "Othello" (2009). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page