STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 398 this week

Leven Rambin


Leven Rambin was born on May 17, 1990 in Houston, Texas, USA as Leven Alice Rambin. She is an actress and director, known for The Hunger Games (2012), The Path (2016) and Chasing Mavericks (2012). She has been married to Jim Parrack since October 10, 2015. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 20 Apr 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 09 Feb 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 17 Jul 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 17 Feb 2014
 
a list of 41 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leven Rambin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Hunger Games
(2012)
The Path
The Path Chloe Jones
(2017)
Chasing Mavericks
Chasing Mavericks Kim Moriarity
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (19 credits)
 2018 Gone (TV Series) (filming)
Kick Lannigan / Kick
- Secuestrado (2018) ... Kick Lannigan
- Pilot (2018) ... Kick Lannigan
- Romans ... Kick Lannigan
- Don't Go ... Kick Lannigan
- Crystal ... Kick Lannigan
 2016 Dr. Del (TV Movie)
 2015 Dinosaur Bones (TV Short)
Stella
 2014 The Tomorrow People (TV Series)
Natalie
- Son of Man (2014) ... Natalie
- Kill Switch (2014) ... Natalie
- A Sort of Homecoming (2014) ... Natalie
 2011 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Chloe Hall
- Quiet Little Voices (2011) ... Chloe Hall
- I Think I'm Gonna Like It Here (2011) ... Chloe Hall
 2011 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Molly Sloan
- Caged (2011) ... Molly Sloan
- About Face (2011) ... Molly Sloan
- Blood Lust (2011) ... Molly Sloan
- Stoned Cold (2011) ... Molly Sloan
 2010 Good Morning Rabbit (TV Series)
Dumbleshe
- National Hamburger Day ... Dumbleshe
 2010 Scoundrels (TV Series)
Heather West
- Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf (2010) ... Heather West
- That's the Way the Money Goes (2010) ... Heather West
- Birds of a Feather Flock Together (2010) ... Heather West
- Yes, Sir, Yes, Sir, Three Bags Full (2010) ... Heather West
- Where Have You Been, Charming Billy? (2010) ... Heather West
 2008 Austin Golden Hour (TV Movie)
Annie
 2007 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Reagan Michaels
- Responsible (2007) ... Reagan Michaels
Show Show Actress: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears on the covers of the book series Sweet Valley High Twins. See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Levin Rambin

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Completed a youth modeling course through Mayo-Hill/Houston. See more »

Trademark:

Cleft chin

Nickname:

Lever

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page