STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,218 this week

Mi-ri Gyeon


Mi-ri Gyeon was born on December 25, 1964 in South Korea. She is an actress, known for The Book of the Three Hans (2006), The Great Jang-Geum (2003) and Running Turtle (2009). She has been married to Lee Hong-Heon since 1998. She was previously married to Im Yeong-Gyu. See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mi-ri Gyeon's work have you seen?

Known For

The Book of the Three Hans
(2006-2007)
The Great Jang-Geum
The Great Jang-Geum Court Lady Choi
(2003-2004)
Running Turtle
Running Turtle Kyeong-joo
(2009)
Bride from Vietnam
Bride from Vietnam Yang Ok-Kyung
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2014 What's with This Family (TV Series)
Heo Yang-Geum
 2013 Wonderful Mama (TV Series)
Kim Young-yi
 2010 Three Sisters (TV Mini-Series)
Ji-Ae Jang
 2009 Running Turtle
Kyeong-joo
 2007-2008 Bride from Vietnam (TV Series)
Yang Ok-Kyung
- Episode #1.64 (2008) ... Yang Ok-Kyung
- Episode #1.63 (2008) ... Yang Ok-Kyung
- Episode #1.62 (2008) ... Yang Ok-Kyung
- Episode #1.61 (2008) ... Yang Ok-Kyung
- Episode #1.60 (2008) ... Yang Ok-Kyung
 2006-2007 The Book of the Three Hans (TV Series)
Wan-hu
- Episode #1.81 (2007) ... Wan-hu
- Episode #1.80 (2007) ... Wan-hu
- Episode #1.79 (2007) ... Wan-hu
- Episode #1.78 (2007) ... Wan-hu
- Episode #1.77 (2007) ... Wan-hu
 2003-2004 The Great Jang-Geum (TV Series)
Court Lady Choi
- MORE POISONOUS DUCKS (2004) ... Court Lady Choi
- TRUE IDENTITIES ARE REVEALED (2004) ... Court Lady Choi
- THE STRIKE (2004) ... Court Lady Choi
- WILD BERRIES (2004) ... Court Lady Choi
- THE KIDNAP (2004) ... Court Lady Choi
 2000 All About Eve (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miri Kyeon

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 3 children - one son and 2 daughters.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Mi-ri Gyeon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page