No photo available. Represent Jesse Steele? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 158,070 this week

Jesse Steele (I)

Jesse Steele was born on July 30, 1982 in Long Beach, California, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Ace in the Hole, Spiders 3D (2013) and The Diaries of Eden. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse Steele's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2017/II Paradise (Short) (post-production)
Jeremiah
  The Diaries of Eden (completed)
Mark Twain
 2013 Spiders 3D
Bill Puller
 2013 Abominable Snowman (TV Movie)
Peter
 2012 Boogeyman (TV Movie)
Officer Daniels
 2012/II Getaway (Short)
Stupid Charlie
 2012 Rest Stop (Short)
Redneck
 2012 Tech-No (Short)
Driver
 2012/I Cold Shoulder (Short)
Guy
 2012 Black Forest (TV Movie)
Father / Narrator
 2012/II Drifter (Short)
Kevin
 2011 Maple Syrup (Short)
Keith
 2011 The Sandman
Sandman
 2011 Rage of the Yeti (TV Movie)
Walterson
 2011 Time Machine: Rise of the Morlocks (TV Movie)
Scientist
 2011 Super Tanker (TV Movie)
Randall
 2010/II The Hunter (Short)
Neil
 2004 I Hate Alina (Short)
W. Fritz Bean
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial directing: New Balance, Pete's Wicked Ale, Senior PGA Tour, Partnership for Drug Free America (spec)

Alternate Names:

Jessie Steele

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a tenor. See more »

Trademark:

Expressive face

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page