No photo available. Represent Nikola Vujovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,223 this week

Nikola Vujovic

Nikola Vujovic was born on December 13, 1978 in Valjevo, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Kad porastem bicu Kengur (2004), Sedam i po (2006) and Potera za Srec(k)om (2005). See full bio »

Carrie Coon Reflects on a Strong Year of TV Performances

2017 Emmy nominee Carrie Coon ("Fargo") talks to IMDb about who she's most excited to see at this year's ceremony and reflects on the strength of this year's nominees.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 20 Mar 2011
 
list image
a list of 588 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikola Vujovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sedam i po
Sedam i po Radule
(2006)
Potera za Srec(k)om
(2005)
Otelo
Otelo Dusan Stevanovic
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2016 Sumnjiva lica (TV Series)
Batica
- Poslanicka posla (2016) ... Batica
- Poslanicka posla (2016) ... Batica
- Poslanicka posla (2016) ... Batica
- Poslanicka posla (2016) ... Batica
- Poslanicka posla (2016) ... Batica
 2016 Stado
Glumac sudski izvrsitelj
 2016 Uoci Bozica (TV Movie)
Mita
 2015 Andrija i Andjelka (TV Series)
Golf profesionalac
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Golf profesionalac
 2014 Peti leptir
Upravnik doma
 2014 Urgentni centar (TV Series)
Aca
- Savrsen dan (2014) ... Aca
 2013-2014 Folk (TV Series)
Reditelj Tigrinjo
- Episode #2.8 (2014) ... Reditelj Tigrinjo
- Episode #2.5 (2014) ... Reditelj Tigrinjo
- Episode #2.4 (2014) ... Reditelj Tigrinjo
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Reditelj Tigrinjo
 2011-2013 Zene sa Dedinja (TV Series)
Mokranjac
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Mokranjac
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Mokranjac
 2012 Dama bez blama (TV Series)
 2010 Moj rodjak sa sela (TV Series)
- Crna dama (2010)
 2009 Ono kao ljubav (TV Series)
Trener Sasa
- Episode #1.14 (2009) ... Trener Sasa
 2009 Sunset from a Rooftop (Short)
 2008 Dobos (Short)
 2007 Zelim(m)ir (TV Series)
Zelimir
 2007 Mletacki trgovac (TV Movie)
Salario
 2006 Rakete (Video short)
 2006 Sedam i po
Radule
 2005 Potera za Srec(k)om
Srecko
 2004-2005 Crni Gruja (TV Series)
Milenko
- Vladanje ili...? (2005) ... Milenko
- Duplo ili golo (2004) ... Milenko
- Demokratija ili dictatura 2 (2004) ... Milenko
- Demokratija ili dictatura 1 (2004) ... Milenko
 2005 Kosarkasi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2005)
- Episode #1.4 (2005)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
 2004 Cvetovi zla (TV Movie)
Branislav Nusic
 2003 Kazneni prostor (TV Series)
- Rodjendan (2003)
 2003 Otelo (Short)
Dusan Stevanovic
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dzoni See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page