No photo available. Represent Detlef D. Soost? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 219,135 this week

Detlef D. Soost

Detlef D. Soost was born on July 2, 1970 in Berlin-Pankow, German Democratic Republic as Detlef Soost. He is known for his work on Einmal Superstar und zurück? (2004), Popstars: Germany (2000) and Die Oliver Pocher Show (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Detlef D. Soost? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Detlef D. Soost.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2011 Cartoon Network D! Hall of Fame (TV Series)
 2010 HipHop Express
Tanzlehrer
 2009 Cartoon Network Durchstarter (TV Series)
 2008 Cartoon Network Dance Club (TV Series)
D
 2006 Lotta in Love (TV Series)
- Und Action (2006)
- Die Perücke (2006)
 2006 Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (TV Series)
Tanzchoreograph
- Rapunzel oder Mord ist ihr Hobby (2006) ... Tanzchoreograph
 2005 Tramitz & Friends (TV Series)
Lumma 3000
- Episode #2.1 (2005) ... Lumma 3000
 2004 Ein krasser Deal (TV Movie)
 2004 Jargo
Türsteher
 2000 Otto - Der Katastrofenfilm
Sailor with Flag #1 (as Detlef Soost)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

D!nation | Detlef D! Soost | Detlef Soost

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was trained to be a mechanic. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Detlef D. Soost on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page