STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,078 this week

Antonio Tarver


Antonio Tarver was born on November 21, 1968 in Orlando, Florida, USA as Antonio Deon Tarver. He is an actor, known for HBO: Tarver vs. Jones 3 - No Excuses (2005), HBO: Tarver vs. Hopkins - Fight to the Finish (2006) and Rocky Balboa (2006). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 images
created 28 Nov 2011
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 7 people
created 27 Feb 2014
 
a list of 48 images
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 49 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Tarver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was the first fighter to knockout Roy Jones Jr., and established himself as light heavyweight world champion in the process, winning back a title he previously lost to Jones in a disputed decision during their first fight. See more »

Nickname:

Magic Man

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page