Awards

Directors Guild of Canada

2016 Nominated
DGC Team Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film
Remember (2015)
Shared with:
Nominated
DGC Craft Award
Sound Editing - Television Series
The Strain (2014)   ((213 Night Train))
Shared with:
For episode 213, Night Train
Sound Editing - Television Series
Colony (2016)   ((106 Yoknapatawpha))
Shared with:
For episode 106, Yoknapatawpha
2015 Nominated
DGC Craft Award
Sound Editing - Feature Film
The Captive (2014)
Shared with:
2012 Nominated
DGC Team Award
Television Series - Family
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001)
Shared with:
For Episode 1129, "Dead and Gone: Part 2".
2011 Nominated
DGC Craft Award
Sound Editing - Television Movie/Mini-Series
The Rest of My Life (2010)
Shared with:
Nominated
DGC Team Award
Television Series - Family
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001)
Shared with:
For the episode "My Body is a Cage: Part 2".
2010 Won
DGC Craft Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Feature Film
Chloe (2009)
Shared with:
Nominated
DGC Craft Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Television Movie/Mini-Series
Degrassi Goes Hollywood (2009)
Shared with:
Nominated
DGC Team Award
Outstanding Team Achievement in a Television Series - Family
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001)
Shared with:
For the episode "Innocent When You Dream"
Outstanding Team Achievement in a Feature Film
Chloe (2009)
Shared with:
2009 Won
DGC Team Award
Television Movie/Mini-Series
The Summit (2008)
Shared with:
Nominated
DGC Craft Award
Sound Editing - Television Movie/Mini-Series
The Summit (2008)
Shared with:
Sound Editing - Television Series
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001)
Shared with:
For episode "The Curse of Degrassi"
Sound Editing - Television Series
Instant Star (2004)
Shared with:
For episode "London Calling"
Nominated
DGC Team Award
Television Series - Family
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001)
Shared with:
For the episode "Fight the Power".
2008 Won
DGC Team Award
Television Series - Family
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001)
Shared with:
For episode 710.
Nominated
DGC Team Award
Feature Film
The Stone Angel (2007)
Shared with:
Television Series - Family
Instant Star (2004)
Shared with:
For episode "Your Time is Gonna Come" (401).
Television Series - Family
Instant Star (2004)
Shared with:
For episode "Us and Them" (404).
Nominated
DGC Craft Award
Sound Editing - Television Series
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001)
Shared with:
For episode "Standing in the Dark Part 2".

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA

2013 Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Computer Episodic Entertainment
Cybergeddon (2012)
Shared with:

Contribute to This Page

Please see our guide to updating awards