No photo available. Represent Shilo Frontierro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 860,174 this week

Shilo Frontierro

Shilo Frontierro was born on March 1, 1975 in Gloucester, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005), The Number 23 (2007) and World Trade Center (2006). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shilo Frontierro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Smith Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
The Number 23
The Number 23 Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
World Trade Center
World Trade Center Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
The L Word
The L Word Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (26 credits)
 2011 Love Bites (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Firsts (2011) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
 2010 True Blue (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2010 Trauma (TV Series) (additional set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Crossed Wires (2010) ... (additional set production assistant)
 2009 The Closer (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Products of Discovery (2009) ... (set production assistant)
 2005-2009 My Name Is Earl (TV Series) (set production assistant - 34 episodes)
- Dodge's Dad (2009) ... (set production assistant)
- Inside Probe: Part 2 (2009) ... (set production assistant)
- Inside Probe: Part 1 (2009) ... (set production assistant)
- Gospel (2009) ... (set production assistant)
- Bullies (2009) ... (set production assistant)
 2009 Trust Me (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Damage Control (2009) ... (production assistant)
 2008/I Deception (set production assistant)
 2007 Mr. Woodcock (production assistant: additional photography)
 2007 The Sopranos (TV Series) (additional set production assistant - 2 episodes)
- The Second Coming (2007) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
- Kennedy and Heidi (2007) ... (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
 2007 The Number 23 (set production assistant: second unit)
 2006 Company Town (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2006 Flicka (set production assistant: re-shoots)
 2006 School for Scoundrels (production assistant)
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- People with Money (2006) ... (production assistant)
 2006 Bobby (set production assistant)
 2006 World Trade Center (additional set production assistant)
 2006 Littleman (production assistant)
 2006 Big Love (TV Series) (production assistant - 6 episodes)
- The Ceremony (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Where There's a Will (2006) ... (production assistant)
- The Baptism (2006) ... (production assistant)
- A Barbecue for Betty (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Easter (2006) ... (production assistant)
 2006 Heist (TV Series) (additional set production assistant)
 2005 Fun with Dick and Jane (additional set production assistant - uncredited)
 2005 Close to Home (TV Series) (additional set production assistant)
 2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (set production assistant)
 2005 Cursed (set production assistant)
 2004 The L Word (TV Series) (additional set production assistant)
 2003 Hollywood Homicide (set production assistant: second unit re-shoots - uncredited)
 2003 America's Next Top Model (TV Series) (additional production assistant)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shilo Andrew Frontierro
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page