STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,295,831 this week

Jessica Kavana Dornbusch


Jessica Kavana Dornbusch was born on July 17, 1976 in Long Island, New York, USA. She is a producer and director, known for Love and Debate (2006), Snap (2015) and Escape (2012). She has been married to Elliot Dornbusch since September 2, 2001. See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Kavana Dornbusch's work have you seen?

Known For

Love and Debate
Love and Debate Producer
(2006)
Snap
Snap Producer
(2015)
Escape
Escape Producer
(2012)
The Drowning
The Drowning Producer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2016 The Drowning (associate producer)
 2015/III Snap (Short) (producer)
 2012/III Escape (Short) (producer - as Jessica Kavana)
 2006 Love and Debate (co-producer - as Jessica Kavana)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2015/III Snap (Short)
 2012/III Escape (Short) (as Jessica Kavana)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2015/III Snap (Short) (writer)
 2012/III Escape (Short) (written by - as Jessica Kavana)
 2006 Love and Debate (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2006 Love and Debate
Anita (as Jessica Kavana)
 2000 Estamos unidos (TV Series) (assistant director - as Jessica Kavana, multiple episodes)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2000 Mambo Café (production assistant - as Jessica Kavana)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jessica Dornbusch | Jessica Kavana
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was a former national debate champion, and later debated for Harvard University. It is these experiences on which "Love and Debate" is based.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page