Up 108,973 this week

Juan Sebastian Veron

Juan Sebastian Veron was born on March 9, 1975 in La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor, known for Me casé con un boludo (2016), Videomatch (1990) and Dream Team (1997). He has been married to María Florencia Vinaccia since 2007. They have two children. See full bio »

Greatest Movie Adventures

With A Wrinkle in Time now in theaters, "The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out the film adventures you wish you could go on.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 87 people
created 10 Mar 2015
a list of 79 people
created 2 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Sebastian Veron's work have you seen?

Known For

Me casé con un boludo
Me casé con un boludo Sebastián Verón
Videomatch Himself
Dream Team
Dream Team Himself
Fútbol Vivo
Fútbol Vivo Himself - Estudiantes / Himself - Boca


Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2016/I Me casé con un boludo
Sebastián Verón (as Sebastián Verón)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Brujita Veron | J. Sebastian Veron | Juan S. Veron | Sebastian Veron | Veron | La Bruja Verón | Sebastián Verón


6' 1¼" (1.86 m)

Did You Know?


Honours with Estudiantes de La Plata: Nacional B (1995), Argentine League (2006, 2010) and CONMEBOL Libertadores Cup (2009). Honours with Parma: Italian Cup (1999) and UEFA Europa League (1999). Honours with Lazio: UEFA Super Cup (1999), Serie A (2000), Italian Cup (2000) and Italian Super Cup (2000). Honours with Manchester United: Premier League (2003). Honours with Internazionale: Italian Cup ... See more »


Seba See more »

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page