No photo available. Represent Noriaki Sugiyama? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 409 this week

Noriaki Sugiyama

Noriaki Sugiyama was born on March 9, 1976 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Naruto: Shippûden (2007), Naruto (2002) and Fate/stay night (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Noriaki Sugiyama? Add or change photos

Best Quotes From the 2016 Oscars Nominees Luncheon

The 2016 Oscar nominees gathered Monday, Feb. 8, in Los Angeles for the official Oscars luncheon. Here's a selection of their most memorable quotes.

See what the nominees had to say

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2400 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noriaki Sugiyama's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
  Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel (announced)
Shiro Emiya (voice)
 2016 Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 (Video Game)
Sasuke Uchiha
 2016 Norn9 (TV Series)
Akito Syukuri (voice)
 2007-2015 Naruto: Shippûden (TV Series)
Sasuke Uchiha
- Variance of Strength (2015) ... Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
- To Each Their Own Way (2015) ... Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
- Return (2015) ... Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
- The Caged Bird (2015) ... Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
- The Child of Prophecy (2015) ... Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
 2015 Kekkai Sensen (TV Series)
DJ Fango / Radio DJ
- Even These Are the Worst and the Best Days Ever (2015) ... DJ Fango (voice)
- After the Phantom Ghost Wagon (2015) ... Radio DJ (voice)
 2014 Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV Series)
Shirou Emiya (voice)
 2014 Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus (TV Series)
William T. Spears
- His Butler, Fulfilling His Duty (2014) ... William T. Spears (voice)
- His Butler, Serene (2014) ... William T. Spears (voice)
- His Butler, Sneering (2014) ... William T. Spears (voice)
- His Butler, Careful Tending (2014) ... William T. Spears (voice)
- His Butler, Liaison (2014) ... William T. Spears (voice)
 2014 Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution (Video Game)
Sasuke Uchiha (Japanese version, voice)
 2014 Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger: 100 Years After (Video short)
Debo Harudamonne (voice)
 2014 J-Stars Victory Vs (Video Game)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
 2013 Blood Lad (TV Series)
Siam Kid
- I'm Not a Cat (OVA) (2013) ... Siam Kid (voice)
 2013 Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger (TV Series)
Debo Tangosekku
- Giga Gaburincho! Kiseki no Shirubâ (2013) ... Debo Tangosekku (voice)
- Buttobasso! Sessha to Kingu-dono (2013) ... Debo Tangosekku (voice)
 2013 The Guided Fate Paradox (Video Game)
Rakiel Ijuin (voice)
 2012 Hyouka (TV Series)
Gardening Club Member
- A Corpse by Evening (2012) ... Gardening Club Member (voice)
 2012 Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations (Video Game)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
 2011 Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Impact (Video Game)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
 2011 Nyanpire: The Animation (TV Series)
Masamunya Dokuganryu
 2011 Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV Series)
Katsumi Morikawa
- Vanguard of Destiny! (2011) ... Katsumi Morikawa (voice)
 2010 Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse
Uryu Ishida (voice)
 2010 Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2 (Video Game)
Sasuke Uchiha (Japanese version, voice)
 2010 Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes (Video Game)
Otomo Sorin (Japanese version, voice)
 2010 Naruto Shippûden: Kizuna Drive (Video Game)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
 2009 Naruto Shippûden: Legends: Akatsuki Rising (Video Game)
Sasuke (voice)
 2009 MagnaCarta 2 (Video Game)
Crocell Reeden (Japanese version, voice)
 2008-2009 Black Butler (TV Series)
William / Spears
- Sono shitsuji, toutou (2009) ... William (voice)
- Sono shitsuji, sousou (2008) ... Spears (voice)
 2009 Hetalia: Axis Powers (TV Series)
U.K.
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... U.K. (voice)
 2008 Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm (Video Game)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
 2008 Infinite Undiscovery (Video Game)
Kiriya (voice)
 2008 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV Series)
Rivalz
- Majin ga mezameru hi (2008) ... Rivalz (voice)
 2007 Naruto Shippûden: Ultimate Ninja 5 (Video Game)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
 2006-2007 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV Series)
Rivalz / Rivalz Cardemonde / Sugiyama / ...
- Zero (2007) ... Rivalz (voice)
- Tsuiraku no sutêji (2007) ... Rivalz (voice)
- Chizome no euphie (2007) ... Rivalz (voice)
- Gakuensai sengen! (2007) ... Rivalz (voice)
 2007 Fate/stay night: Realta nua (Video Game)
Shiro Emiya (voice)
 2006 Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles 2 (Video Game)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
 2006 Battle Stadium D.O.N. (Video Game)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
 2006 Fate/stay night (TV Series)
Shiro Emiya
- Subete tooki risoukyou (2006) ... Shiro Emiya (voice)
- Seihai (2006) ... Shiro Emiya (voice)
- Negai no hate (2006) ... Shiro Emiya (voice)
- Tooi yume ato (2006) ... Shiro Emiya (voice)
 2005 The Girl from Hell (TV Series)
Mamoru Hanagasa
- Yogoreta maundo (2005) ... Mamoru Hanagasa (voice)
 2002-2005 Yukikaze (TV Series)
Ito
- Operation 5 (2005) ... Ito (voice)
- Operation 4 (2004) ... Ito (voice)
- Operation 3 (2003) ... Ito (voice)
- Operation 2 (2003) ... Ito (voice)
- Operation 1 (2002) ... Ito (voice)
 2005 Damekko dôbutsu (TV Series)
Usahara
 2003 Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2 (Video Game)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
 2003 Naruto: Clash of Ninja (Video Game)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
 2002 Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Kuroba o Sagase (Video short)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Non-tan

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
awesome shaunwebbkm
Discuss Noriaki Sugiyama on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page