Down 3,025 this week

Nicholas Purcell (I)

Nicholas Purcell was born on June 28, 1990 in Concord, New Hampshire, USA. He is known for his work on The Troop (2009), Surrogates (2009) and Apocrypha (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nicholas Purcell? Add contact information

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Nicholas Purcell on Twitter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 16 Jan 2011
a list of 29 people
created 05 Aug 2011
a list of 139 people
created 02 Dec 2011
a list of 33 people
created 17 Feb 2012
a list of 43 people
created 22 Feb 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Purcell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Troop
The Troop Jake Collins
Surrogates Pulaski / Commando
Apocrypha Boy
Dangerous Crosswinds


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2010 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
 2009 Surrogates
Pulaski / Commando
 2009 Apocrypha (Short)
 2007-2008 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Ty / Ty - Friend
- Episode #1.13271 (2008) ... Ty
- Episode #1.13268 (2008) ... Ty
- Episode #1.13172 (2007) ... Ty - Friend
- Episode #1.13170 (2007) ... Ty - Friend
 2007 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
- Seeds (2007) ... Ben
 2007 Gone Baby Gone
Punk (uncredited)
 2006 Boys Life (TV Series)
Baseball pitcher - Pilot 1.1
- Pilot ... Baseball pitcher - Pilot 1.1
 2006 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Charles Adams
 2005 Dangerous Crosswinds
 2005 The Mirakle (Short)
 2005 Fever Pitch
Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2006 Boys Life (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Pilot ... (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2007 Rest Stop for the Rare Individual (Short) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2011 Nickelodeon's Kids Choice Awards 2011 (TV Special)
 2010 Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (TV Special)
 2009 Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2009 (TV Special)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 New York, I Love You
Boy (uncredited)

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Nick Purcell


5' 8" (1.73 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
james franco... bleu_aries_16
supp' mecoolerest001
Microwave terrormoshcap
yeahso... actngme
Surrogates GratefulOne
Grey's Anatomy GratefulOne
Discuss Nicholas Purcell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page