STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,159 this week

Michael Graziadei


Michael Graziadei was born on September 22, 1979 in Germany as Michael A. Graziadei. He is an actor, known for The Young and the Restless (1973), NCIS (2003) and Boogeyman 2 (2007). See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer sheds some light on The Room, lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist, and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 24 Jun 2014
 
a list of 34 people
created 25 Jul 2016
 
a list of 39 people
created 19 Aug 2016
 
a list of 3270 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Graziadei's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Young and the Restless
The Young and the Restless Daniel Romalotti
(2004-2016)
NCIS
NCIS Chuck Mannis
(2004)
Boogeyman 2
Boogeyman 2 Darren
(2007)
American Horror Story
American Horror Story Travis Wanderly
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2017 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Josh Miller
- Care Under Fire (2017) ... Josh Miller
 2017 The Night Shift (TV Series)
Martin Easton
- Control (2017) ... Martin Easton
 2017 APB (TV Series)
James Kilton
- Hate of Comrades (2017) ... James Kilton
 2017 MacGyver (TV Series)
Homeless Man
- Magnifying Glass (2017) ... Homeless Man
 2016 Her Last Will
Harold Cotton
 2016 Good Girls Revolt (TV Series)
Gregory
- The Newser (2016) ... Gregory
- Dateline (2016) ... Gregory
- Exposé (2016) ... Gregory
- Puff Piece (2016) ... Gregory
- The Year-Ender (2016) ... Gregory
 2016 Scorpion (TV Series)
Ronen Cole
- Little Boy Lost (2016) ... Ronen Cole
 2004-2016 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Daniel Romalotti
- Episode #1.10997 (2016) ... Daniel Romalotti
- Episode #1.10996 (2016) ... Daniel Romalotti
- Episode dated 2 August 2013 (2013) ... Daniel Romalotti
- Episode dated 1 August 2013 (2013) ... Daniel Romalotti
- Episode #1.10214 (2013) ... Daniel Romalotti
 2016 Stitchers (TV Series)
Roman Bain
- Midnight Stitcher (2016) ... Roman Bain
 2015 Kingdom (TV Series)
Drew
- Smoker (2015) ... Drew
- Pink at Night (2015) ... Drew
- Happy Hour (2015) ... Drew
 2015 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Mark Shepperd
- Na Pilikua Nui (2015) ... Mark Shepperd
 2015 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Kai Bryant
- You'll Do (2015) ... Kai Bryant
 2014 The Lottery (TV Series)
Kyle Walker
- In Extremis (2014) ... Kyle Walker
- Mr. Torino (2014) ... Kyle Walker
- Truth Be Told (2014) ... Kyle Walker
- St. Michael (2014) ... Kyle Walker
- Sleep Deprived (2014) ... Kyle Walker
 2014 Grimm (TV Series)
Ken
- My Fair Wesen (2014) ... Ken
 2013 Westside (TV Movie)
Josh Nance
 2013 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Jakob Nystrom
- The Well (2013) ... Jakob Nystrom
 2013 The Blackout
Chas Knopfler
 2013 Longmire (TV Series)
Richard Montero
- Sound and Fury (2013) ... Richard Montero
 2013 The Client List (TV Series)
Bobby
- Unanswered Prayers (2013) ... Bobby
 2013 Justified (TV Series)
Mason Goines
- Truth and Consequences (2013) ... Mason Goines
 2012 The Mob Doctor (TV Series)
Louis
- Confessions (2012) ... Louis
 2012 Transspecular (Short)
Bobby Brovado
 2012 The Secret Circle (TV Series)
Callum
- Crystal (2012) ... Callum
- Return (2012) ... Callum
- Medallion (2012) ... Callum
- Witness (2012) ... Callum
 2011 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Travis Wanderly
- Afterbirth (2011) ... Travis Wanderly
- Smoldering Children (2011) ... Travis Wanderly
- Spooky Little Girl (2011) ... Travis Wanderly
- Halloween: Part 1 (2011) ... Travis Wanderly
- Home Invasion (2011) ... Travis Wanderly
 2011 Halfway to a Blackout Trailer (Video short)
Chas Knopfler
 2011 Necessary Roughness (TV Series)
Tyler Paxton
- Dream On (2011) ... Tyler Paxton
 2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Kurt Francis
- Blood Moon (2010) ... Kurt Francis
 2010 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Kyle Farber / Seth Farber
- Dead Ringer (2010) ... Kyle Farber / Seth Farber
 2010 Miami Medical (TV Series)
Scott
- Golden Hour (2010) ... Scott
 2010 Saving Grace (TV Series)
Kaz
- Let's Talk (2010) ... Kaz
 2010 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Keith Borgese
- Sanguine Love (2010) ... Keith Borgese
 2009 Crash (TV Series)
Gavin Buckley
- Los Angeles (2009) ... Gavin Buckley
- Alone Again Or... (2009) ... Gavin Buckley
- Calm Like a Bomb (2009) ... Gavin Buckley
 2009 The Outside
Ned Blakey
 2009 Into the Blue 2: The Reef (Video)
Mace
 2009 Castle (TV Series)
Brent Johnson
- Nanny McDead (2009) ... Brent Johnson
 2008 90210 (TV Series)
Eric
- Games People Play (2008) ... Eric
- Model Behavior (2008) ... Eric
 2008 The Cleaner (TV Series)
Aaron
- Pilot (2008) ... Aaron
 2008 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Steven Fitzgerald
- In Heat (2008) ... Steven Fitzgerald
 2007 Boogeyman 2
Darren
 2004 NCIS (TV Series)
Chuck Mannis
- Split Decision (2004) ... Chuck Mannis
 2004 Grounded for Life (TV Series)
College Guy
- Communication Breakdown (2004) ... College Guy
 2004 Skin (TV Series)
- True Lies (2004)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Grounded For Life

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is only 14 years younger than his Young and the Restless mother, Michelle Stafford. See more »

Nickname:

Grazzy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

The New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" breaks down some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials and connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now