No photo available. Represent Gabriel Batistuta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 116,502 this week

Gabriel Batistuta

Gabriel Batistuta was born on February 1, 1969 in Reconquista, Santa Fe, Argentina as Gabriel Omar Batistuta. He has been married to Irina Fernández since December 28, 1990. They have four children. See full bio »

Bruce Campbell and Lee Majors Give Their Best One-Liners

Kevin Smith sits down with "Ash vs Evil Dead" stars Bruce Campbell and Lee Majors on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 83 people
created 28 Nov 2013
 
a list of 252 people
created 05 Feb 2014
 
a list of 43 people
created 02 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Batistuta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994
Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 Himself - Argentinean Team
(1994)
Football's Greatest
(2010)
XVI FIFA World Cup 1998
XVI FIFA World Cup 1998 Himself - Argentina
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2016 Nunca es tarde (TV Series)
Himself - Interviewee
- Episode dated 30 May 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Interviewee
 2011 Pura Química (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 28 June 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Guest
 2010 Football's Greatest (TV Series)
Himself
 2008 Susana Giménez (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 15 September 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Guest
 2008 Boca, una historia de amor (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Himself
 2005 La noche del 10 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Himself
 2002 World Cup Korea/Japan (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Argentina
- Group F: Sweden vs Argentina (2002) ... Himself - Argentina
- Group F: Argentina vs England (2002) ... Himself - Argentina
- Group F: Argentina vs Nigeria (2002) ... Himself - Argentina
 1998 Wild Angel (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... Himself
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Himself
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Himself
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Himself
 1998 XVI FIFA World Cup 1998 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Argentina
- Quarter-finals: Netherlands vs Argentina (1998) ... Himself - Argentina
- Round of 16: Argentina vs England (1998) ... Himself - Argentina
- Group H: Argentina vs. Croatia (1998) ... Himself - Argentina
- Group H: Argentina vs. Jamaica (1998) ... Himself - Argentina
- Group H: Argentina vs Japan (1998) ... Himself - Argentina
 1994 XV FIFA World Cup 1994 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Argentina
- Round of 16: Romania vs Argentina (1994) ... Himself - Argentina
- Group D: Argentina vs Bulgaria (1994) ... Himself - Argentina
- Group D: Argentina vs Nigeria (1994) ... Himself - Argentina
- Group D: Argentina vs Greece (1994) ... Himself - Argentina
 1994 Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Argentinean Team
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

During his professional career he has played for the following clubs: Newell's Old Boys (ARG), River Plate (ARG), Boca Juniors (ARG), Fiorentina (ITA), AS Roma (ITA) Internazionale (ITA) and Al-Arabi SC (QAT) in all 545 games and 300 goals. See more »

Nickname:

Batigol

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Gabriel Batistuta on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page