STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,366 this week

Michanne Quinney


Michanne Quinney was born on April 22, 1982 in Monterey Park, California, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Co-Workers in a Barely Different Dimension (2010), Don't Talk in the Kitchen Presents (2013) and Do You Have a Cat? (2013). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available now. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


Michanne Quinney on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7166 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michanne Quinney.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2013-2014 Don't Talk in the Kitchen Presents (TV Series)
Michanne / Brian Fantana
- Justin Bieber: Never Say N@Gger (2014) ... Michanne
- Single Ladies Life Alert (2014) ... Michanne
- Anchorman Screen Test (2013) ... Brian Fantana
- Thanksgiving Sex Tapes (2013) ... Michanne
 2014 Hench (TV Series)
Cathleen
- The Bug (2014) ... Cathleen
- Loser (2014) ... Cathleen
 2014 Social Media Misfits (Video short)
Nicole
 2013 Do You Have a Cat? (Short)
Alexandra
 2013 Rosa the Imposer (TV Series)
Amy
 2013 Hey Glenn (Video short)
Zombie Backup Singer #2
 2013 Castle (TV Series)
Trainee
- The Fast and the Furriest (2013) ... Trainee
 2012 The Flipside (TV Series short)
 2012 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Dr. Holly Rottinger
- The Good Earth (2012) ... Dr. Holly Rottinger
 2012 Hollywood Heights (TV Series)
Connor's Assistant
- Eddie Questions His Feelings (2012) ... Connor's Assistant
 2012 Coach (TV Series short)
Reporter
 2011-2012 The Misadventures of Awkward Black Girl (TV Series short)
Kristen
- The Decision (2012) ... Kristen
- The Unexpected (2011) ... Kristen
 2011/III Beyond (Short)
Esther
 2011 Mamitas
Nurse Maria (uncredited)
 2011 Friend Zone: The Series (TV Series)
Amber
- From Softball (2011) ... Amber
 2010 Co-Workers in a Barely Different Dimension (TV Series short)
Jenny
 2009 Brothers & Sisters (TV Series)
Secretary
- Troubled Waters: Part 2 (2009) ... Secretary
- Troubled Waters: Part 1 (2009) ... Secretary (uncredited)
 2005 Religiously Incorrect (Video short)
 2003 Run of the House (TV Series)
Girl #3
- The Unnatural ... Girl #3
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She graduated from Rancho Cucamonga High School in Rancho Cucamonga, California with the Class of 2000.

Nickname:

Shawny See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Michanne Quinney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page