STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,856 this week

Logan McElroy (I)


Logan McElroy was born on October 18, 1990 in Atlanta, Georgia. Right from the start, Logan showed that he was a very outgoing child who loved to laugh and loved to make others laugh. With red hair, freckles, and glasses that give him a real "All-American kid" appearance, Logan was spotted by a local talent agent at the age of 3, and shortly ... See full bio »

Twice Is Nice for Emmy Winner Donald Glover

"Atlanta" star, creator, director, and writer Donald Glover celebrates a big night at the Emmys, where he took home two awards for directing and acting.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 139 people
created 10 Apr 2012
 
a list of 59 people
created 03 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Logan McElroy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rebound
Rebound Fuzzy
(2005)
Parathyra
Parathyra Greed
(2011)
Gilmore Girls
Gilmore Girls Boy in Candy Shop
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2011 Parathyra (Short)
Greed
 2005 Rebound
Fuzzy
 2003 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Boy in Candy Shop
- Chicken or Beef? (2003) ... Boy in Candy Shop (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There's no such thing as stupid questions, just stupid people.

Trivia:

Currently attending Peachtree Ridge High School in Suwanee, Georgia. He is also interning at the Cross Pointe Church in Deluth, Georgia. See more »

Nickname:

Big Red

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page