No photo available. Represent Eddie Nash? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,442 this week

Eddie Nash (I)

Eddie Nash was born in June 1929 in Lebanon as Adel Gharib Nasrallah. He is an actor, known for The Cisco Kid (1950). See full bio »

Born:

in Lebanon

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie Nash's work have you seen?

Known For

The Cisco Kid
The Cisco Kid Nash the jockey
1952

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1952 The Cisco Kid (TV Series)
Nash the jockey
- Quarter Horse (1952) ... Nash the jockey
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1999 Wadd: The Life & Times of John C. Holmes (Documentary) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the early 1980s, he was the biggest nightclub owner in Hollywood. Classic venues like the Seven Seas and The Starwood were among his clubs. He Started his empire with a simple hot dog stand in the late 1950s. See more »

Nickname:

The Arab

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I've got a plan prohibited-name-2088
Discuss Eddie Nash on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page