No photo available. Represent Donal MacIntyre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,266 this week

Donal MacIntyre

Donal MacIntyre was born in 1966 in Dublin, Ireland. He is a director and writer, known for The Wright Stuff (2000), Macintyre's Underworld: Gangster (2004) and Britain's Toughest Towns (2005). He has been married to Ameera MacIntyre since April 7, 2006. See full bio »

Stars' Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb asks Laura Dern, Trevante Rhodes, Kenneth Lonergan, David Oyelowo, Aldis Hodge, and more on the Oscars red carpet to name their favorite movie performances of the past year.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1955 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donal MacIntyre's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Wright Stuff
The Wright Stuff Himself - Panelist / Himself - Guest Panelist / Himself - Guest Host / Himself - Panellist
(2005-2015)
Britain's Toughest Towns
(2005)
The Plane That Vanished: Live
The Plane That Vanished: Live Himself - Presenter
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2012/II Hooligan (Documentary)
 2012 At Home with the Noonans (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Glory Days (2012)
 2011 Sins of the Father (Documentary)
 2009 Dance for Your Daddy (Short)
 2007 A Very British Gangster (Documentary)
 2006 MacIntyre's Underworld (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Mad Dog (2006)
 2004 Macintyre's Underworld: Gangster (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Donal McIntyre
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His older brother is fellow investigative journalist Darragh MacIntyre.

Contribute to This Page