No photo available. Represent Greg Kurstin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 113,544 this week

Greg Kurstin

Greg Kurstin was born on May 14, 1969 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Greg Kurstin? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Greg Kurstin.

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (43 credits)
 2012-2014 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #18.1 (2014) ... (writer: "Burn")
- Week 1 (2012) ... (writer: "Blow Me (One Last Kiss)")
- Episode #14.1 (2012) ... (writer: "Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)")
 2010-2014 Dancing on Ice (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Week 8: The Skate-Off (2014) ... (writer: "Burn" - uncredited)
- Week 8 (2014) ... (writer: "Burn" - uncredited)
- Episode #5.11 (2010) ... (writer: "Wow")
 2014 Vampire Academy (writer: "Spiritual")
 2014 The 56th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special) (producer: "Try")
 2013 Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale (TV Movie) (writer: "Underneath the Tree" - uncredited)
 2013 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- True Lies (2013) ... (writer: "Burn")
 2013 Celebrity Splash! Australia (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Heat 2 (2013) ... (writer: "Blow Me (One Last Kiss)" - uncredited)
 2013 The Voice UK (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Blind Auditions 3 (2013) ... (writer: "The Fear" - uncredited)
 2011-2013 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #21.129 (2013) ... (writer: "Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)" - uncredited)
- Episode #21.128 (2013) ... (writer: "Closer" - uncredited)
- Episode #20.154 (2012) ... (writer: "Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)" - uncredited)
- Episode #20.47 (2011) ... (writer: "5 O'clock" - uncredited)
 2012 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- The Role You Were Born to Play (2012) ... (writer: "Blow Me (One Last Kiss)" - uncredited)
- On My Way (2012) ... (writer: "Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)" - uncredited)
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Show 1 (2012) ... (writer: "Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)" - uncredited)
 2012 Pitch Perfect (writer: "F**k You")
 2012 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Charles Barkley/Kelly Clarkson (2012) ... (writer: "Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)")
  CSI: Miami (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (producer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Crowned (2011) ... (producer: "Whiplash" - uncredited) / (writer: "Whiplash" - uncredited)
- Dead on Arrival (2009) ... (writer: "The Fear" - uncredited)
 2011 Conan (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Are You There, God? It's Me - Your Loanshark (2011) ... (writer: "Animal" - uncredited)
 2010 Dragons' Den (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- What Happened Next: Duncan Bannatyne (2010) ... (writer: "The Fear", "Who'd Have Known" - uncredited)
- What Happened Next: Peter Jones (2010) ... (writer: "New In Town" - uncredited)
 2009-2010 The Real Hustle (TV Series documentary) (writer - 3 episodes)
- The Inheritance (2010) ... (writer: "The Fear" - uncredited)
- The Jewellery Store Heist (2010) ... (writer: "22" - uncredited)
- Episode #7.7 (2009) ... (writer: "Not Fair" - uncredited)
 2010 Get Him to the Greek (producer: "Ring 'Round") / (writer: "Ring 'Round")
 2009-2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.106 (2010) ... (writer: "The Fear")
- Episode #1.105 (2010) ... (writer: "The Fear")
- Episode #1.86 (2010) ... (writer: "Wow")
- Episode #1.51 (2009) ... (writer: "New in Town", "Earthquake")
- Episode #1.36 (2009) ... (writer: "22")
 2010 Brit Awards 2010 (TV Special) (writer: "The Fear")
 2010 Greenberg (writer: "Everyone's At It")
 2009 How to Boil a Frog (Documentary) (writer: "The Fear")
 2009 Perrier's Bounty (writer: "New In Town")
 2009 Jennifer's Body (writer: "New In Town")
 2009 Post Grad (writer: "What Happened to It")
 2009 Funny People (writer: "Diamond Dave")
 2009 Glastonbury 2009 (TV Movie) (writer: "New In Town")
 2009 Later with Jools Holland (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #34.6 (2009) ... (writer: "New In Town")
 2008 The Haunting of Molly Hartley (writer: "Preparedness")
 2008 Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Larry (2008) ... (writer: "4th of July")
 2008 Beverly Hills Chihuahua (writer: "Wow")
 2008/I The Women (writer: "The Races")
 2008 American Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Finale (2008) ... (writer: "Stamp Your Feet")
 2008 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.237 (2008) ... (writer: "Wow" - uncredited)
 2008 Today (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 31 March 2008 (2008) ... (writer: "Wow" - uncredited)
 2008 Forgetting Sarah Marshall (writer: "F-cking Boyfriend")
 2008 Sunrise (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 January 2008 (2008) ... (writer: "Wow" - uncredited)
 2007 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Desire (2007) ... (writer: "Again & Again")
 2006 Children in Need (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 17 November 2006 (2006) ... (writer: "Rock Steady (Live)" - uncredited)
 2006 Jackass Number Two (Documentary) ("Backass")
 2006 John Tucker Must Die (writer: "Chelsea")
 2005 Ice Princess (writer: "There Is No Alternative")
 2002 The New Guy (writer: "Action Figure Party")
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Bird and the Bee
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Greg Kurstin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page