No photo available. Represent Yôko Mitsuya? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,348 this week

Yôko Mitsuya

Yôko Mitsuya was born on November 8, 1984 in Saitama, Japan. She is an actress, known for Noriko no shokutaku (2005), Yokudô (2014) and Tôkyô Daigaku monogatari (2006). See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 76 people
created 23 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yôko Mitsuya's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Noriko no shokutaku
(2005)
Yokudô
Yokudô Yuri
(2014)
Tôkyô Daigaku monogatari
(2006)
69
69 Yumi Sato
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (43 credits)
 2016 Keishichô sôsa Ikkachô (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
 2015 Kamiya Genjirô Torimono Hikae (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #2.8 (2015)
 2015 Kyôto Ninjô Sôsa File (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2015 Kumokiri Nizaemon (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #2.8 (2015)
- Episode #2.7 (2015)
- Episode #2.6 (2015)
- Episode #2.5 (2015)
- Episode #2.4 (2015)
 2014 Yokudô
Yuri
 2014 Keiji no juujika (TV Movie)
 2014 TEAM - Keishichô Tokubetsu Sôsa Honbu (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2014 Ai no uzu
 2013 Kasôken no onna (TV Series)
- Special (2013)
 2013 Aibô (TV Series)
- Episode #12.9 (2013)
 2013 Koroshi no jooubachi (TV Mini-Series)
Sachi
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Sachi
 2013 The Tank-Top Fighter (TV Mini-Series)
Rei
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Rei
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Rei
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Rei
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Rei
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Rei
 2013 Kyôtarô Nishimura's Travel Mystery 59 (TV Movie)
Yoko murakami
 2012 Deka Kurokawa Suzuki (TV Series)
Mikage
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Mikage
 2010 Akakabu kenji funtôki 2: akujo no shôgen (TV Series) (2010)
 2009 Metaru-zamurai dai-yon-kan (Video)
Omitsu
 2009 Metaru-zamurai dai-san-kan (Video)
Omitsu
 2008 Metaru-zamurai dai-ni-kan (Video)
Omitsu - Yae Hime
 2008 Hyaku hachi
 2008 Sunshine Days
 2008 Metaru-zamurai
Omitsu
 2007 Kyôto chiken no onna (TV Series)
Kakiguchi
- Episode #4.8 (2007) ... Kakiguchi
- Episode #4.7 (2007) ... Kakiguchi
- Episode #4.6 (2007) ... Kakiguchi
- Episode #4.5 (2007) ... Kakiguchi
- Episode #4.4 (2007) ... Kakiguchi
 2007 Kuroi taiyô '07 special (TV Movie)
 2007 Sunshine Days (TV Series)
 2006 Cool Dimension (Video)
Shiori
 2006 Kekkon dekinai otoko (TV Series)
Nagasawa Yuki
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Nagasawa Yuki
 2006 Bengoshi no kuzu (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
 2006 Tôkyô Daigaku monogatari
Haruka Mizuno
 2005 Hana yori dango (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2005)
 2005 Gurozuka
Maki
 2005 Noriko no shokutaku
Tangerine
 2004 Gekijouban Kamen raidâ Bureido: Missing Ace
Natsumi Miwa / Kamen Rider Larc
 2004 69
Yumi Sato
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Youko Mitsuya

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Taru

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page