No photo available. Represent David Ginola? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,545 this week

David Ginola

David Ginola was born on January 25, 1967 in Gassin, Var, France. He is an actor, known for Soccer Aid (2006), No Pressure (2010) and Sport Relief 2010 (2010). He was previously married to Coraline Delpin. See full bio »

Weekend Watchlist for the Week of Nov. 17

Kerri asks Kevin Smith who he thinks is the best Batman of all time. Kevin takes fan questions from Twitter. Tim, Kerri, and Kevin let us know what they will be watching this weekend.

Weekend Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 252 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
a list of 62 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 15 people
created 17 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Ginola's work have you seen?

Known For

Soccer Aid
Soccer Aid Himself - Rest of the World Team
(2006)
No Pressure
No Pressure Himself
(2010)
Sport Relief 2010
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
 2006 The Last Drop
Cpl. Dieter Max
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (31 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

International spokesperson for the Red Cross Anti-Landmines campaign See more »

Nickname:

Davie G

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page