STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 87,394 this week

Shane Simmons (II)


Shane Simmons was born on September 7, 1985 in Davenport, Iowa, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Midnights at the Sad Captain, Henry Gamble's Birthday Party (2015) and R.P.G. (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shane Simmons? Add contact information

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Shane Simmons on Twitter

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shane Simmons's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

R.P.G.
R.P.G. Clint / "Shimoto Amigata"
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2017 Headshots (Short) (completed)
Shane
 2017/III Runner (Short) (completed)
Trivia Dude
  The Letter (pre-production)
Jonathan Barksdale
 2016 R.P.G. (Short)
Clint / "Shimoto Amigata"
 2013 Party Time Party Time
Kyle
 2012 Silence Never Sleeps Part 3D (Short)
Craig Smalls
 2012 Spread (TV Movie)
Grad Student
 2011 The Wise Kids
Church Ensemble
 2010 Dead Awake
David
 2010 Impulse (Short)
David's Friend
 2007-2010 Fallout (TV Series)
Chris Evans
- Fall Out (2010) ... Chris Evans
- Fall In (2010) ... Chris Evans
- Jenny's Agenda (2010) ... Chris Evans
- Let's Play a Love Game (2010) ... Chris Evans
- Blakeout (2010) ... Chris Evans
 2006 The Bride Wore Blood
The Groom
 2005 Before Dying (Short)
Young Man
 2004 The Five Seasons (Video)
 2004 Her Summer
Greg
 2004 University Heights
Grant
 2004 For Always
Chris
Show Show Producer (15 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

They're just tryin' to live.

Nickname:

Twinkletoes

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page