No photo available. Represent Veltto Virtanen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 4,527,523 this week

Veltto Virtanen

Veltto Virtanen was born on May 18, 1951 in Hämeenlinna, Finland as Pertti Olavi Virtanen. See full bio »

Zach Braff on the Art of Directing

Zach Braff takes "The IMDb Show" behind the scenes of his new series "Alex, Inc." and shares Morgan Freeman’s favorite on-set prank.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Veltto Virtanen's work have you seen?

Known For

Rock Suomi
Rock Suomi Soundtrack
Frank Pappa Show
Punklandia Himself


Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2010 Rock Suomi (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kapina (2010) ... (writer: "Elektroninen xtaasi")
 2008 Punk - Tauti joka ei tapa (Documentary) (writer: "Elektroninen xtaasi")
  Punklandia (TV Series documentary) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2008) (performer - 1 episode, 2008) (writer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Lontoon skidit (2008) ... (lyrics: "Täyttä ymmärrystä vailla") / (performer: "Täyttä ymmärrystä vailla") / (writer: "Täyttä ymmärrystä vailla")
  Iltatähti (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1976) (writer - 1 episode, 1976)
- Episode dated 14 November 1976 (1976) ... (performer: "Vapaalla Richterin asteikolla", "Veltto ratsastaa jälleen") / (writer: "Veltto ratsastaa jälleen")
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pertti 'V' Virtanen | Pertti 'Veltto' Virtanen | Pertti Olavi Virtanen | Pertti Virtanen

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page

15 Most Bingeable TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" presents the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time, featuring "Rick and Morty," "The Office," and "Lost."

Watch now