No photo available. Represent Stephen Manwaring? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,481 this week

Stephen Manwaring

Born on October 7th 1975 in Dartford, Kent, England, UK. Attended The G.Y.P.T. Theatre & The Anna Scher Summer School Courses before attending The Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts - graduating with a BA in Acting. Stephen has a passion for movie character acting... Various TV and short Film credits (also many commercials) with his First ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Stephen Manwaring? Add or change photos
1 photo »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 17 Jul 2012
 
a list of 5 images
created 11 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Manwaring's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2015 Asylum (TV Mini-Series)
Trader
- Strange Bedfellows (2015) ... Trader
 2013/I Traveller
Nathan
 2011 Tribe
Nathan
 2010 Black Book (TV Movie)
Joint Intelligence Agent Walter Davies
 2007 Saxon
Molly
 2007 Situation Critical (TV Series documentary)
Sergei Belozerov
- Russian Submarine (2007) ... Sergei Belozerov
 2003 The Harringham Harker (TV Movie)
Various Background (uncredited)
 2003 Murder in Mind (TV Series)
Gaz Neame
- Justice (2003) ... Gaz Neame
 2002 Crime Team (TV Series)
Sutton Jr
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Live TV work (TV Munich) in 1998 playing Drums for a "Doors" Tribute show. See more »

Alternate Names:

Stephen Lewis Manwaring | Stevie.L. Manwaring

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before Drama School (Italia Conti), Stephen was an accomplished Professional Rock/Thrash Metal Drummer - with various tours and TV (Germany, Munich) / Radio. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Stephen Manwaring on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page