STARmeter
Top 500
Down 90 this week

Adrianne Palicki


Adrianne Palicki was born on May 6, 1983 in Toledo, Ohio, to Nancy (French) and Jeffrey Palicki. Her father is of Polish and Hungarian descent, and her mother is of English and German ancestry. Adrianne graduated from Whitmer High School. She did not take the stage in her first play until she was a sophomore at Whitmer High School. While in high ... See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Superheroes, swimsuits, and fast cars await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 30 Mar 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 04 Apr 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 12 Oct 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 21 Apr 2015
 
a list of 41 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrianne Palicki's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

John Wick
John Wick Ms. Perkins
(2014)
Red Dawn
Red Dawn Toni Walsh
(2012)
Legion
Legion Charlie
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (27 credits)
 2017 Orville (TV Series) (pre-production)
Kelly Grayson
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Kelly Grayson
- Pilot (2017) ... Kelly Grayson
  Pretty Vacant (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
Marina
 2007-2016 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Heidi Klum / Urgencia / Johnny's Fan / ...
- Not Enough Women (2016) ... Heidi Klum (voice)
- Joel Hurwitz Returns (2016) ... Urgencia / Johnny's Fan / Carmen (voice)
- Schindler's Bucket List (2011) ... Baby Needs-A-Name (voice)
- Maurice Was Caught (2009) ... Cynthia Rothrock / Scarlett O'Hara / Molly / ... (voice)
 2016 Marvel's Most Wanted (TV Movie)
Bobbi Morse
 2014 This Is Why You're Single (TV Movie)
Maria
 2014 About a Boy (TV Series)
Dr. Samantha Lake
- About a Will-O-Ween (2014) ... Dr. Samantha Lake
- About a House for Sale (2014) ... Dr. Samantha Lake
- About a Vasectomy (2014) ... Dr. Samantha Lake
- About a Hammer (2014) ... Dr. Samantha Lake
- About a Rib Chute (2014) ... Dr. Samantha Lake
 2014 Drunk History (TV Series)
Kate Warne
- Baltimore (2014) ... Kate Warne
 2011 Wonder Woman (TV Movie)
Diana Prince / Wonder Woman
 2011 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Sydney Manning
- The Thirteenth Step (2011) ... Sydney Manning
 2010 Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III (TV Movie)
Padmé Amidala / Jessica / Woman (voice)
 2010 Family Guy (TV Series)
- Big Man on Hippocampus (2010) ... (voice)
 2009 Titan Maximum (TV Series)
Clare
- One Billion Dead Grandparents (2009) ... Clare (voice)
- Mercury Falling (2009) ... Clare (voice)
- Megamum Overdrive (2009) ... Clare (voice)
- Busted (2009) ... Clare (voice)
 2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Marisa Dixon
- Dead on Arrival (2009) ... Marisa Dixon
 2008 Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II (TV Short)
Padmé Amidala / Jessica / Lexi (voice)
 2007 Winter Tales (TV Mini-Series)
Mistletoe Girl
- Devil's Peak (2007) ... Mistletoe Girl (uncredited)
- Gifts (2007) ... Mistletoe Girl (uncredited)
- Snowman (2007) ... Mistletoe Girl (uncredited)
 2006 Aquaman (TV Short)
Nadia
 2006 South Beach (TV Series)
Brianna
- The S.B. (2006) ... Brianna
- I'll Do What I Want to Do (2006) ... Brianna
- Who Do You Trust (2006) ... Brianna
 2005 North Shore (TV Series)
Lisa Ruddnick
- The End (2005) ... Lisa Ruddnick
- The Ex-Games (2005) ... Lisa Ruddnick
 2004 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Miranda
- Formalities (2004) ... Miranda
 2004 Smallville (TV Series)
Kara / Lindsey Harrison
- Covenant (2004) ... Kara / Lindsey Harrison
Show Show Actress: Movie (12 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (16 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Annie Palicki

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I would love to do Broadway, I don't think there's anything more amazing than theatre. Okay, Supergirl is number one. Maybe I could be Supergirl on Broadway! That would be perfect. See more »

Trivia:

Ranked #79 on Maxim magazine's Hot 100 of 2007 list. See more »

Nickname:

Annie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page