No photo available. Represent Erich A. Muller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 890,640 this week

Erich A. Muller

Erich A. Muller is known for his work on Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009), In Time (2011) and Don Jon (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Erich A. Muller? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Erich A. Muller.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (40 credits)
 2015 Tomorrowland (costumer) (post-production)
 2014/I Unbroken (costumer) (post-production)
 2011-2014 Switched at Birth (TV Series) (set costumer - 40 episodes)
- Girl with Death Mask (She Plays Alone) (2014) ... (set costumer)
- The Image Disappears (2014) ... (set costumer)
- And We Bring the Light (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Oh, Future! (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Like a Snowball Down a Mountain (2014) ... (set costumer)
 2013-2014 Perception (TV Series) (set costumer - 13 episodes)
- Obsession (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Cobra (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Curveball (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Warrior (2013) ... (set costumer)
- Wounded (2013) ... (set costumer)
 2014 Cabot College (TV Movie) (set costumer)
 2014 Friends with Better Lives (TV Series) (set costumer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... (set costumer)
- The Bicycle Thieves (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Pros & Cons (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Game Sext Match (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Window Pain (2014) ... (set costumer)
 2012-2013 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (TV Series) (set costumer - 12 episodes)
- Teddy Trouble... (2013) ... (set costumer)
- Dating Games... (2013) ... (set costumer)
- Mean Girls... (2013) ... (set costumer)
- The Scarlet Neighbor... (2013) ... (set costumer)
- Paris... (2013) ... (set costumer)
 2013 Star Trek Into Darkness (costumer - uncredited)
 2013 Jack the Giant Slayer (set costumer)
 2013 Don Jon (key costumer)
 2013 Movie 43 (costumer - segment "Victory's Glory", as Erich Muller)
 2012 House M.D. (TV Series) (set costumer - 2 episodes)
- Everybody Dies (2012) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- Holding On (2012) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
 2009-2012 Castle (TV Series) (set costumer - 16 episodes)
- Always (2012) ... (set costumer)
- Undead Again (2012) ... (set costumer)
- Headhunters (2012) ... (set costumer)
- The Limey (2012) ... (set costumer)
- 47 Seconds (2012) ... (set costumer)
 2011-2012 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (set costumer - 4 episodes)
- Altered Stakes (2012) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- Split Decisions (2012) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- Malice in Wonderland (2012) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- Genetic Disorder (2011) ... (set costumer)
 2012 Rebounding (TV Movie) (set costumer)
 2011 Brave New World (TV Movie) (set costumer)
 2011 American Horror Story (TV Series) (set costumer - 11 episodes)
- Afterbirth (2011) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- Birth (2011) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- Smoldering Children (2011) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- Spooky Little Girl (2011) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- Rubber Man (2011) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
 2011 Luck (TV Series) (set costumer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (set costumer)
 2011 In Time (set costumer)
 2010-2011 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series) (set costumer - 14 episodes)
- Season 3 Recap (2011) ... (set costumer)
- NS (2010) ... (set costumer)
- June Wedding (2010) ... (set costumer)
- Bainne (2010) ... (set costumer)
- Fírinne (2010) ... (set costumer)
 2011 Priest (set costumer)
 2011 Atlas Shrugged: Part I (set costumer)
 2011 Water for Elephants (set costumer - uncredited)
 2011 Shameless (TV Series) (set costumer - 11 episodes)
- Father Frank, Full of Grace (2011) ... (set costumer)
- Daddyz Girl (2011) ... (set costumer)
- Nana Gallagher Had an Affair (2011) ... (set costumer)
- But at Last Came a Knock (2011) ... (set costumer)
- It's Time to Kill the Turtle (2011) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
 2011 Mars Needs Moms (costumer)
 2010-2011 Southland (TV Series) (set costumer - 4 episodes)
- Graduation Day (2011) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- Punching Water (2011) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- Let It Snow (2011) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- Maximum Deployment (2010) ... (set costumer)
 2011 Paul (set costumer - uncredited)
 2011 The Green Hornet (set costumer)
 2010 Faster (set costumer)
 2010 True Blood (TV Series) (set costumer - 12 episodes)
- Evil Is Going On (2010) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- Fresh Blood (2010) ... (set costumer)
- I Smell a Rat (2010) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- Everything Is Broken (2010) ... (set costumer)
- Night on the Sun (2010) ... (set costumer)
 2010 Knight and Day (set costumer)
 2010 Party Down (TV Series) (set costumer - 3 episodes)
- Party Down Company Picnic (2010) ... (set costumer)
- Not on Your Wife Opening Night (2010) ... (set costumer)
- Steve Guttenberg's Birthday (2010) ... (set costumer)
 2010/I Alice in Wonderland (set costumer - uncredited)
 2010 Big Love (TV Series) (set costumer - 1 episode)
- Blood Atonement (2010) ... (set costumer)
 2009 Melrose Place (TV Series) (set costumer - 7 episodes)
- San Vicente (2009) ... (set costumer)
- June (2009) ... (set costumer)
- Cahuenga (2009) ... (set costumer)
- Ocean (2009) ... (set costumer)
- Shoreline (2009) ... (set costumer)
 2009 A Christmas Carol (set costumer)
 2007 Charlie Wilson's War (costume production assistant)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Erich Mueller | Erich Muller

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Erich A. Muller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page