STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,621 this week

Terry J. Dubrow


Terry J. Dubrow was born on September 14, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a producer, known for Botched (2014), Quiet Riot: Well Now You're Here, There's No Way Back (2014) and Bridalplasty (2010). He has been married to Heather Dubrow since June 5, 1999. They have four children. See full bio »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry J. Dubrow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Botched
Botched Himself
(2014-2017)
Bridalplasty
Bridalplasty Himself - Mentor
(2010)
Hollywood Today Live
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016 Botched by Nature (TV Series) (executive producer - 2016)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Terry J. Dubrow | Dr. Terry Dubrow | Terry Dubrow
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After appearing on The Swan (2004), his wait list for plastic surgery work went from three months to six months. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page