No photo available. Represent Molly Craig? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,562 this week

Molly Craig (I) (1917–2004)

Molly Craig was born in 1917 in Australia. She died on January 13, 2004. See full bio »

Born:

in Australia

Died:

(age 87)

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Molly Craig's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rabbit-Proof Fence
2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2002 Rabbit-Proof Fence
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Molly Kelly
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Doris Pilkington.

Contribute to This Page