No photo available. Represent Marilyn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,577 this week

Marilyn (V)

Marilyn was born on November 3, 1962 in Kingston, Jamaica as Peter Anthony Robinson. He is an actor, known for Mansfield 66/67 (2017), Top of the Pops: The Story of 1983 (2017) and Eurythmics: Greatest Hits (1991). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: "Game of Thrones" Star John Bradley

John Bradley returns to "Game of Thrones" as steward of the Night's Watch, Samwell Tarly. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of the other roles he's played over the years.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 504 people
created 03 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marilyn's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1999 Cherry
Paul (unconfirmed)
 1983 Eurythmics: Who's That Girl? (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared uncredited in an episode of Miami Vice (1984) (episode unknown) as a drug dealer. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Discovered in 1982 by Haysi Fantayzee's Kate Garner and Paul Caplan, who also produced Marilyn's first few singles. See more »

Nickname:

Maz See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page