No photo available. Represent Tomoko Nakajima? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 463,960 this week

Tomoko Nakajima (II)

Tomoko Nakajima was born on August 26, 1971 in Kyoto, Japan as Tomoko Nakashima. She is an actress, known for Hadaka no Minako (2013), Hikidashi no naka no rabu retâ (2009) and San-nen migomoru (2006). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tomoko Nakajima's work have you seen?

Known For

Hadaka no Minako
(2013)
San-nen migomoru
(2006)
59 banme no propôzu
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2013 Hadaka no Minako
Minako
 2009 Hikidashi no naka no rabu retâ
Yuri Matsuda
 2008 Lotto 6 de san-oku ni-senman en ateta otoko (TV Series)
Yoshimura Mika
 2008 Shichinin no onna bengoshi (TV Series)
Kanako Yoshizawa
- Episode #2.11 (2008) ... Kanako Yoshizawa
- Episode #2.10 (2008) ... Kanako Yoshizawa
- Episode #2.9 (2008) ... Kanako Yoshizawa
- Episode #2.8 (2008) ... Kanako Yoshizawa
- Episode #2.7 (2008) ... Kanako Yoshizawa
 2008 Ano sora wo oboeteru
Rena Kasai
 2008 Aibô (TV Series)
- Episode #6.17 (2008)
 2008 Sakigake!! Otokojuku
Mother
 2007 Aozora no rûretto
Sylvia
 2006 59 banme no propôzu (TV Movie)
 2006 Machiben (TV Series)
 2006 Peanuts
Miki
 2006 San-nen migomoru
Fuyuko
 2005 Madamada abunai deka
Waitress
 2005 Otona no natsu yasumi (TV Series)
Sumiko Enoki
- Rikon todoke to iu koibumi (2005) ... Sumiko Enoki
- Hazushita kekkon yubiwa (2005) ... Sumiko Enoki
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Sumiko Enoki
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Sumiko Enoki
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Sumiko Enoki
 2004 Attohômu daddo (TV Series)
Sugio Shoko
- Episode #1.12 (2004) ... Sugio Shoko
- Episode #1.11 (2004) ... Sugio Shoko
- Episode #1.10 (2004) ... Sugio Shoko
- Episode #1.9 (2004) ... Sugio Shoko
- Episode #1.8 (2004) ... Sugio Shoko
 2002 Ren'ai hensachi (TV Series)
Kyoko
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Osero

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page