STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 144,424 this week

Joel Geist (I)


Joel Geist was born on September 21, 1982 in Denver, Colorado, USA as Joel Thomas Geist. He is known for his work on Action Figures (2004), Grey Sheep (2013) and Séance (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 247 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joel Geist's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Action Figures
Action Figures Donovan
(2004)
Grey Sheep
Grey Sheep Frankie Winfield
(2013)
Séance
Séance Grant
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2013 Bite! The Musical (Short) (completed)
Andrew
 2016 Why the Sea Is Boiling (Short)
Jim
 2013 The B.S. Club (TV Series)
Dr. Gregory Warden
 2013 Grey Sheep
Frankie Winfield
 2012/I Requiem (Short)
Father
 2012 The Grass Is Greener (Short)
Tom
 2011/I A Good Day (Short)
James
 2011 Drive Time (Short)
Time Traveler
 2011 Jeremy Buck & the Bang: You Are a Star (Video short)
Bass
 2011 Hitmen: Lunch Date (Short)
Brenden
 2010 Achromatopsia (Short)
Painting Critic
 2010 Bird of Paradise (Short)
Sherman
 2010 Day 20 (Short)
Sean
 2010 The Fame Deadline (Video short)
Producer
 2009 Influence (Short)
Nate
 2008 Little Bear and the Master
Kid Seaton
 2008 Text
Roger
 2007 CSI: NY (TV Series)
John Andrews
- One Wedding and a Funeral (2007) ... John Andrews
 2006 Superstition (Short)
Bum #2
 2006 Séance
Grant
 2006 Windfall (TV Series)
Doug
- Changing Partners (2006) ... Doug (uncredited)
- White Knights (2006) ... Doug
- There and Gone Again (2006) ... Doug
 2006 Virtually Funny (Video short)
Player #2
 2006 Adam Trent: Real Magic (Video short)
Disc Jockey / Principal (voice, uncredited)
 2005 Guilty or Innocent? (TV Series)
Alan Beaman
- The Alan Beaman Case (2005) ... Alan Beaman
 2004 Action Figures (Short)
Donovan
 2004 Fall River
Young punk I
 2001 The Chris Moore Challenge (Video short)
Jeff Balis
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Joel T. Geist

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Joeltergeist

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Joel Geist on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page