No photo available. Represent Dan Hollie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 617,257 this week

Dan Hollie

Dan Hollie was born on October 3, 1979 in Seymour, Indiana, USA as Daniel Hollie. He is an actor, known for WWE No Way Out (2004), WrestleMania XX (2004) and WWE No Mercy (2003). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Hollie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Danny Basham | Danny Hollie

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wrestled as "Damaja" in Ohio Valley Wrestling. He then made his debut on WWE Smackdown! (1999), by teaming up with Doug Basham to form a tag team of "brothers", despite the fact that they had been feuding with each other in OVW. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Inverted DDT See more »

Nickname:

Secretary of Defense See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Where is Danny Basham now? apswwe
brothers baby_angel_princess_2151
The Bashams Vs. La Resistance Dreamtown4ever
Racist? debrisha_tiyon
Discuss Dan Hollie on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page