STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 389 this week

Robert Sheehan (II)


Robert Sheehan was born on January 7, 1988 in Portlaoise, County Laois, Ireland as Robert Michael Sheehan. He is an actor and producer, known for The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (2013), Misfits (2009) and Love/Hate (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 07 Jul 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 25 Aug 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 02 Jul 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 02 Dec 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 12 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Sheehan's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Misfits
Misfits Nathan Young
(2009-2011)
Love/Hate
Love/Hate Darren / Darren Tracey
(2010-2013)
The Road Within
The Road Within Vincent
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2018 Mortal Engines (post-production)
Tom Natsworthy
 2018 Bad Samaritan (completed)
Sean Falco
 2018/II Mute (post-production)
Luba
  The Umbrella Academy (TV Series) (pre-production)
Klaus
- Episode #1.1 ... Klaus
 2018 Genius (TV Series)
Carlos Casagemas
- Picasso: Chapter One (2018) ... Carlos Casagemas
 2017 Geostorm
Duncan Taylor
 2017 Three Summers
Roland
 2017 The Song of Sway Lake
Nikolai
 2017 Fortitude (TV Series)
Vladek Klimov
- Episode #2.10 (2017) ... Vladek Klimov
- Episode #2.9 (2017) ... Vladek Klimov
- Episode #2.8 (2017) ... Vladek Klimov
- Episode #2.7 (2017) ... Vladek Klimov
- Episode #2.6 (2017) ... Vladek Klimov
 2016 Banshee Betty (Short)
 2016 Jet Trash
Lee
 2016 The Bigger Picture (Short)
Jamie
 2015 Rideshare (Short)
Sean
 2015/I The Messenger
Jack
 2015 Moonwalkers
Leon
 2014 The Road Within
Vincent
 2014 Anita B.
Eli
 2014/IV The Exchange (Short)
 2010-2013 Love/Hate (TV Series)
Darren / Darren Tracey
- Episode #4.5 (2013) ... Darren
- Episode #4.1 (2013) ... Darren
- Episode #3.6 (2012) ... Darren
- Episode #3.5 (2012) ... Darren
- Episode #3.4 (2012) ... Darren
 2013 Push It (Short)
The Lead
 2012 Immaturity for Charity (TV Movie)
Burglar 1
 2012 Me and Mrs Jones (TV Series)
Billy
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Billy
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Billy
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Billy
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Billy
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Billy
 2012 Accused (TV Series)
Stephen Cartwright
- Tina's Story (2012) ... Stephen Cartwright
- Stephen's Story (2012) ... Stephen Cartwright
 2012 In Love With... (TV Mini-Series)
Nicky
- In Love with Coward (2012) ... Nicky
 2011 The Borrowers (TV Movie)
Spiller
 2011 Demons Never Die
Archie
 2009-2011 Misfits (TV Series)
Nathan Young
- Vegas, Baby! (2011) ... Nathan Young
- Christmas Special (2010) ... Nathan Young
- Episode #2.6 (2010) ... Nathan Young
- Episode #2.5 (2010) ... Nathan Young
- Episode #2.4 (2010) ... Nathan Young
 2011 Killing Bono
Ivan McCormick
 2011 Season of the Witch
Kay
 2010 Coming Up (TV Series)
Jason
- Dip (2010) ... Jason
 2009 Cherrybomb
Luke
 2008 Ghostwood
Tim
 2008 Lowland Fell (Short)
Mark
 2008 Rock Rivals (TV Series)
Addison Teller
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Addison Teller
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Addison Teller
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Addison Teller
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Addison Teller
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Addison Teller
 2008 The Tudors (TV Series)
Apprentice
- Everything Is Beautiful (2008) ... Apprentice
 2008 BitterSweet (TV Series)
Liam (2008)
 2007 An Créatúr (Short)
Conor Buckley
 2006 Bel's Boys (TV Series)
Max
- Episode #2.10 (2006) ... Max
 2006 The Clinic (TV Series)
Shane Hunter
- Episode #4.3 (2006) ... Shane Hunter
 2005 Young Blades (TV Mini-Series)
King Louis XIV
- The Chameleon (2005) ... King Louis XIV (as Robert Michael Sheehan)
- Secrets (2005) ... King Louis XIV (as Robert Michael Sheehan)
- To Heir Is Human (2005) ... King Louis XIV (as Robert Michael Sheehan)
- The Invincible Sword (2005) ... King Louis XIV (as Robert Michael Sheehan)
- The Girl from Upper Gaborski (2005) ... King Louis XIV (as Robert Michael Sheehan)
 2004 Foreign Exchange (TV Series)
Cormac MacNamara
- Hostel (2004) ... Cormac MacNamara
- Tunnel Vision (2004) ... Cormac MacNamara
- Sunburn (2004) ... Cormac MacNamara
- Sticky Fingers (2004) ... Cormac MacNamara
- Another Fine Mess (2004) ... Cormac MacNamara
 2003 A Dublin Story (Short)
Clocker
 2003 Song for a Raggy Boy
O Reilly 58
 2003 An Cuainín (Short)
Duncan's son
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Robbie Sheehan | Robert Michael Sheehan

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His elder brother, Brendan, is a mortgage broker. See more »

Trademark:

Messy curly hair

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now