STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 480 this week

Robert Sheehan (II)


Robert Sheehan was born on January 7, 1988 in Portlaoise, County Laois, Ireland as Robert Michael Sheehan. He is an actor and producer, known for The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (2013), The Road Within (2014) and Season of the Witch (2011). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 06 May 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 05 Jul 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 
a list of 46 people
created 22 Nov 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 13 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Sheehan's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (20 credits)
 2018 Mortal Engines (post-production)
Tom Natsworthy
 2017 Geostorm (completed)
Duncan
 2017/II Mute (post-production)
Luba
  Bad Samaritan (post-production)
Sean Falco
 2017 Three Summers
 2017 The Song of Sway Lake
Nikolai
 2016 Jet Trash
Lee
 2015/I The Messenger
Jack
 2015 Moonwalkers
Leon
 2014 The Road Within
Vincent
 2014 Anita B.
Eli
 2011 Killing Bono
Ivan McCormick
 2011 Season of the Witch
Kay
 2009 Cherrybomb
Luke
 2008 Ghostwood
Tim
Show Show Actor: TV (20 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (9 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Robbie Sheehan | Robert Michael Sheehan

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the youngest of three children. See more »

Trademark:

Messy curly hair

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page