STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,916 this week

Edmund Sylvers (1957–2004)


Edmund Sylvers was born on January 25, 1957 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA as Edmund Theodore Sylvers. He was an actor, known for Jackson 5ive (1971) and Soul Train (1971). He died on March 11, 2004 in Richmond, Virginia, USA. See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 251 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 
a list of 783 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edmund Sylvers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jackson 5ive
Jackson 5ive Marlon Jackson
1971
Soul Train
Soul Train Himself
1980

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1980 Soul Train (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Cameo/Edmund Sylvers/Kim Fields (1980) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Single (w/The Sylvers): "Boogie Fever". NOTE: Reached #1 on the US charts.

Alternate Names:

Edmund Silvers
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page