STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 529 this week

Stephen Rannazzisi


Stephen Rannazzisi was born on July 4, 1978 in Smithtown, Long Island, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for The League (2009), Paul Blart: Mall Cop (2009) and For Your Consideration (2006). See full bio »

International Films That Inspired Hollywood Hits

Some of Hollywood's most memorable movies were actually remakes of films from across the globe. Check out these international films and the hits they inspired.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1650 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 14 Apr 2014
 
a list of 24 images
created 10 Nov 2014
 
a list of 21 images
created 12 Mar 2016
 
a list of 300 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Rannazzisi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The League
The League Kevin
(2009-2015)
Paul Blart: Mall Cop
(2009)
For Your Consideration
For Your Consideration Studio Gate Guard
(2006)
Imagine That
Imagine That Noah Kulick
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (13 credits)
 2016 The Coach Who Clothed Them (TV Movie)
Coach
 2016 New Girl (TV Series)
Todd Ploons
- No Girl (2016) ... Todd Ploons
 2009-2015 The League (TV Series)
Kevin
- Adios y Bienvenidos (2015) ... Kevin
- The Block (2015) ... Kevin
- The Yank Banker (2015) ... Kevin
 2014 The Soup (TV Series)
- Episode #11.44 (2014)
 2012-2013 Daddy Knows Best (TV Series)
Steve
- The Nanny (2013)
- Nightmare (2013)
- Divorce (2013)
 2011 Love Bites (TV Series)
Kyle
- Modern Plagues (2011) ... Kyle
- How To... (2011) ... Kyle
 2010 Outsourced (TV Series)
Brad Dempsy
- Temporary Monsanity (2010) ... Brad Dempsy (uncredited)
 2009 State of Romance (TV Series)
Ed
- Pilot (2009) ... Ed
 2008-2009 Samantha Who? (TV Series)
Seth
- With This Ring (2009) ... Seth
- The Amazing Racist (2009) ... Seth
- The Park (2008) ... Seth
- The Ex (2008) ... Seth
 2009 Trust Me (TV Series)
Jonah Quarles
- But Wait, There's More (2009) ... Jonah Quarles
 2006-2007 Big Day (TV Series)
Skobo
- The Ceremony (2007) ... Skobo
- Magic Hour (2007) ... Skobo
 2007 See Jayne Run (TV Series)
 2005 Kitchen Confidential (TV Series)
Banker
- Aftermath (2005) ... Banker
Show Show Actor: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (19 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Steve Rannazzisi

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Rannazzisi originally claimed he was present in the World Trade Center at the time of the terrorist attacks on September 11th, 2001 whilst working for Merryl Lynch, and cited his experiences on that day as his reason for becoming a comedian. On September 16th, 2015, he announced via Twitter that this was not true, and apologized for his claims. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page