STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,928 this week

Ana Caterina Morariu


Ana Caterina Morariu was born on November 20, 1980 in Cluj-Napoca, Romania. She is an actress and producer, known for Ocean's Twelve (2004), Il mio miglior nemico (2006) and Si accettano miracoli (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 06 Jun 2011
 
a list of 700 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 17 Apr 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 13 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 38 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ana Caterina Morariu's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ocean's Twelve
Ocean's Twelve Bruce Willis' Companion
(2004)
Il mio miglior nemico
Il mio miglior nemico Cecilia De Bellis
(2006)
Si accettano miracoli
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2017 Sorelle (TV Series)
Elena Silani
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Elena Silani
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Elena Silani
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Elena Silani
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Elena Silani
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Elena Silani
 2015-2016 Tutto può succedere (TV Series)
Giulia Ferraro
- Episode #1.26 (2016) ... Giulia Ferraro
- Episode #1.25 (2016) ... Giulia Ferraro
- Episode #1.24 (2016) ... Giulia Ferraro
- Episode #1.23 (2016) ... Giulia Ferraro
- Episode #1.22 (2016) ... Giulia Ferraro
 2015 Si accettano miracoli
Chiara
 2014 Squadra antimafia - Palermo oggi (TV Series)
Lara Colombo
- Episode #6.9 (2014) ... Lara Colombo
- Episode #6.6 (2014) ... Lara Colombo
- Episode #6.5 (2014) ... Lara Colombo
- Episode #6.7 (2014) ... Lara Colombo
- Il passato di Rosy (2014) ... Lara Colombo
 2012 Ma che difficoltà (Short)
Maria
 2012 Como estrellas fugaces
Marta
 2012 Zinì e Amì (Short)
 2012 6 passi nel giallo (TV Mini-Series)
Michelle / Lola
- Omicidio su misura (2012) ... Michelle / Lola
 2011 Sarò sempre tuo padre (TV Movie)
Diana
 2011 Il commissario Zagaria (TV Movie)
Nicoletta Matera
 2011 Il commissario Montalbano (TV Series)
Vanna Di Giulio
- L'età del dubbio (2011) ... Vanna Di Giulio
 2010 Tutto l'amore del mondo
Anna De Angelis
 2009 Intelligence - Servizi & segreti (TV Series)
Giada Lunardi
- La fine dei giochi (2009) ... Giada Lunardi
- Un'azione inattesa (2009) ... Giada Lunardi
- Il ricatto (2009) ... Giada Lunardi
- Il mistero del virus (2009) ... Giada Lunardi
- Il complotto di Bucarest (2009) ... Giada Lunardi
 2009 Il mistero del lago (TV Movie)
Teresa Andreani
 2008 Un attimo sospesi
Francesca
 2008 Donne assassine (TV Series)
Lisa
- Lisa (2008) ... Lisa
 2008 Il sangue dei vinti
Elisa
 2008 Il commissario De Luca (TV Mini-Series)
Francesca
- Estate torbida (2008) ... Francesca
 2008 La vita nuda (Short)
Giulia Consalvi
 2007 War and Peace (TV Mini-Series)
Sonja
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Sonja
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Sonja
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Sonja
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Sonja
 2006 La sacra famiglia (TV Movie)
Mary
 2006 Il mio miglior nemico
Cecilia De Bellis
 2005 Les rois maudits (TV Mini-Series)
Marie de Cressay
 2005 De Gasperi, l'uomo della speranza (TV Movie)
Maria Romana De Gasperi
 2004 Ocean's Twelve
Bruce Willis' Companion
 2004 Le cinque giornate di Milano (TV Movie)
Teresa
 2004 La fuga degli innocenti (TV Movie)
Shosha
 2004 Le stagioni del cuore (TV Series) (2004)
 2004 Chi ci ferma più (Short)
 2004 La omicidi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2004)
- Episode #1.5 (2004)
- Episode #1.4 (2004)
- Episode #1.3 (2004)
- Episode #1.2 (2004)
 2004 La tassinara (TV Mini-Series) (2004)
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... (2004)
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... (2004)
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... (2004)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anna Caterina Morariu

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the daughter of Romanian dancer Marineta Rodica Rotaru. See more »

Nickname:

Mora

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page